BYD Yuan PLUS
Compact SUV

BYD Yuan PLUS

Compact SUV · Pure Electric · 5-door 5-seat SUV

中文:比亚迪 元 PLUS — 紧凑型SUV · 纯电动 · 5门5座SUV

Español:BYD Yuan PLUS — SUV compacto · Eléctrico puro

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterYuan PLUS 2026 540KM PremiumYuan PLUS 2026 540KM BeyondYuan PLUS 2026 630KM BeyondYuan PLUS 2026 630KM Excellence
MSRP (RMB)119,900 RMB129,900 RMB142,900 RMB149,900 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Electric Motor(Ps)272272326326
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)4665*1895*16754665*1895*16754665*1895*16754665*1895*1675
Wheelbase(mm)2770277027702770
Curb Weight(kg)1690169018401840
Maximum Power(kW)200200240240
Top Speed(km/h)190190200200
Launch Time2026-05-212026-05-212026-05-212026-05-21
ManufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
CLTC all-electric range (km)540540630630
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.150.150.150.15
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)10-9710-9710-9710-97
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.371.371.401.40
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)2115211522452245
Length(mm)4665466546654665
Width(mm)1895189518951895
Height(mm)1675167516751675
Front Track Width(mm)1615161516151615
Rear Track Width(mm)1620162016201620
Approach Angle(°)18181818
Departure Angle(°)22222222
Minimum Turning Radius (m)4.74.74.74.7
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5
Front Trunk Capacity (L)180180180180
Trunk Capacity(L)750-1750750-1750750-1750750-1750
Rear motor brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Rear motor modelTZ200XSBRTZ200XSBRTZ200XYATTZ200XYAT
Total Motor Power (kW)200200240240
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)272272326326
Rear motor maximum power (kW)200200240240
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutRearRearRearRear
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●BYD●BYD●BYD●BYD
Battery unique technology2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery
Battery cooling methodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
Battery energy (kWh)57.54557.54568.54768.547
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)11.811.812.112.1
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupport
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)9999
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.150.150.150.15
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Number of Gears1111
Drive MethodRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-drive
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●225/60 R18●225/60 R18●235/50 R19●235/50 R19
Rear Tire●225/60 R18●225/60 R18●235/50 R19●235/50 R19
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front center airbag●●●●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow
Energy Recovery System●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●
Assistive Driving Chip●NVIDIA Orin-N●NVIDIA Orin-N●NVIDIA Orin-N
Total Chip Computing Power●84 TOPS●84 TOPS●84 TOPS
Forward Perception Camera●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●4●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●4●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●3●3●3
Number of lidars○1○1○1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System10,030,012,000 RMB10,030,012,000 RMB10,030,012,000 RMB
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking●●●
Remote parking●●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Traffic light recognition○○○
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●
Assisted Driving Sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Front Trunk●
Electric Trunk●●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●
Roof Rack●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●
Key Type●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Active Grille Shutter●●●
Remote Start Function●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●
External power supply●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Exterior Lighting - Auxiliary Driving Light●●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●12.8 inches●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●●●●
Voice Recognition Control System● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Xiao Di●Hello, Xiao Di●Hello, Xiao Di●Hello, Xiao Di
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Application Store●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
In-car KTV●●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches
HUD head-up digital display●
HUD head-up display size●12 Inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Leg-rest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●
Number of Speakers●8 Speakers●8 Speakers●8 Speakers●16 horns
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors
Active ambient lighting●
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Heat pump air conditioning●●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Car refrigerator●●
Exterior ColorWhite Grey Cyan Blue Black / Green+3000 Black / Pink+3000 Black / Blue+3000 Pink GreenWhite Black / Green+3000 Black / Blue+3000 Black / Pink+3000 Blue Grey Green Cyan PinkGrey White Pink Black / Green+3000 Black / Blue+3000 Cyan Black / Pink+3000 Blue GreenCyan Black / Pink+3000 Grey White Black / Blue+3000 Black / Green+3000 Blue Pink Green
Interior ColorBlack / Grey Black / GreyBlack / Grey Black / GreyBlack / Grey Black / GreyBlack / Grey Black / Grey

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All BYD modelsAll compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.