BYD Ti-3
Compact SUV

BYD Ti-3

Compact SUV · Pure Electric · 5-door 5-seat SUV

中文:比亚迪 钛3 — 紧凑型SUV · 纯电动 · 5门5座SUV

Español:BYD Ti-3 — SUV compacto · Eléctrico puro

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterLeopard 3 2026 510KM RWD Flash ChargeLeopard 3 2026 620KM RWD Flash ChargeLeopard 3 2026 565KM 4WD Flash Charge
MSRP (RMB)143,800 RMB153,800 RMB169,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Electric Motor(Ps)326326510
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousFront: AC/Asynchronous Rear: PM/Synchronous
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)4605*1900*17204605*1900*17204605*1900*1720
Wheelbase(mm)274527452745
Curb Weight(kg)192020802170
Maximum Power(kW)240240375
Top Speed(km/h)210210210
Launch Time2026-08-132026-03-132026-03-13
ManufacturerLeopardLeopardLeopard
CLTC all-electric range (km)510620565
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.150.150.15
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)10-9710-9710-97
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.641.581.74
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)232024802550
Length(mm)460546054605
Width(mm)190019001900
Height(mm)172017201720
Front Track Width(mm)163416341634
Rear Track Width(mm)165016501650
Approach Angle(°)252525
Departure Angle(°)282828
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5●5
Front Trunk Capacity (L)151151151
Front motor brandFinDreams Power
Rear motor brandBYDBYDBYD
Front motor modelYS230XYC
Rear motor modelTZ180XYDTZ200XYATTZ200XYAT
Total Motor Power (kW)240240375
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)326326510
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)135
Rear motor maximum power (kW)240240240
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutRearRearFront + Rear (motors)
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●BYD●BYD●BYD
Battery unique technology2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery
Battery cooling methodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
Battery energy (kWh)64.375.675.6
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)14.113.615
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupport
High-voltage Fast ChargingSupportSupportSupport
High-voltage Platform (V)800800800
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)999
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.150.150.15
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)666
Number of Gears111
Drive MethodRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveDual Motor 4WD
4WD Form●Electric AWD
Front Suspension Type●Double Wishbone MacPherson Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone MacPherson Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone MacPherson Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●235/60 R18●235/60 R18●245/50 R19
Rear Tire●235/60 R18●235/60 R18●245/50 R19
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front center airbag●●●
ABS Anti-lock●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●All●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow
Energy Recovery System●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Creeping Mode●
Tank turn●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●
Forward Perception Camera●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●3●3●3
Number of lidars○1○1○1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System10,030,012,000 RMB10,030,012,000 RMB10,030,012,000 RMB
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)BaiduBaidu
Lane Change Assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking●●●
Remote parking●●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Traffic light recognition○○○
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●
Assisted Driving Sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Front Trunk●
Roof Rack●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●
Key Type●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Hidden electric door handles●●●
Remote Start Function●●●
Battery preheating●●●
External power supply●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Auto Headlight●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Rear Side Privacy Glass●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●
What you see is what you say●●●
Application Store●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●VCS Smart Cabin ●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charge Management ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car●VCS Smart Cabin ●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charge Management ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car●VCS Smart Cabin ●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charge Management ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car
In-car KTV●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●
LCD Instrument Size● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches
HUD head-up digital display●●
HUD head-up display size●12 Inches●12 Inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
ETC device●●●
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
220V/230V power supply●
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●
Speaker Brand Name●DEVIALET
Number of Speakers●8 Speakers●8 Speakers●14 horns
In-car Ambient Light●Multicolor●Multicolor●Multicolor
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Heat pump air conditioning●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●
Car refrigerator●
Flash Charge 5min (10%-70%)●●●
Flash Charge 12min at -30℃ (20%-97%)●●●
Exterior ColorBlack Silver Green White Pink+3000 PurpleGreen Black Pink+3000 Purple Silver WhiteWhite Purple Green Silver Black Pink+3000
Interior ColorBlack Grey / Blue GreyBlack Grey / Blue GreyBlack Grey / Blue Grey

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All BYD modelsAll compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.