BYD Qin PLUS
Compact

BYD Qin PLUS

Compact · PHEV · 1.5L 101HP L4 · E-CVT Continuous Variable Speed

中文:比亚迪 秦 PLUS — 紧凑型 · 插电式混合动力 · 1.5L 101马力 L4 · E-CVT无级变速

Español:BYD Qin PLUS — Compacto · PHEV · 1.5L 101CV L4 · Velocidad variable continua E-CVT

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterQin PLUS 2026 DM-i 128KM ProgressiveQin PLUS 2026 DM-i 210KM ProgressiveQin PLUS 2026 DM-i 210KM BeyondQin PLUS 2027 DM-i
MSRP (RMB)79,800 RMB89,800 RMB99,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompactCompactCompactCompact
Power TypePHEVPHEVPHEVPHEV
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Engine1.5L 101HP L41.5L 101HP L41.5L 101HP L41.5L 101HP L4
Engine ModelBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QCBYD472QC
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●
Electric Motor(Ps)163163163163
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
TransmissionE-CVTE-CVTE-CVT
Transmission AbbreviationE-CVTE-CVTE-CVT
Transmission TypeE-CVTE-CVTE-CVT
Length×Width×Height(mm)4780*1837*15154780*1837*15154780*1837*15154840*1900*1498
Wheelbase(mm)2718271827182800
Curb Weight(kg)1580158015801520
Maximum Power(kW)74747474
Maximum Torque(N·m)126126126126
Top Speed(km/h)180180180180
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)1.110.880.88
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)656565
Launch Time2026-01-082026-01-082026-01-08
ManufacturerBYDBYDBYDBYD
WLTC all-electric range (km)100155155
CLTC all-electric range (km)128210210
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.50.330.33
Battery slow-charging time (h)4.87.77.7
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC3.983.983.98
Minimum Charge State Fuel Consumption (L/100km) NEDC3.082.792.79
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)2.642.592.59
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)1955195519551915
Length(mm)4780478047804840
Width(mm)1837183718371900
Height(mm)1515151515151498
Front Track Width(mm)1580158015801620
Rear Track Width(mm)1590159015901620
Approach Angle(°)13131313
Departure Angle(°)16161614
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.55.55.5
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)450450450
Displacement(ml)1498149814981498
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)101101101101
Maximum Net Power(kW)70707070
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Front motor brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Front motor modelTZ210XYBTZ210XYBTZ210XYBTZ210QYA
Total Motor Power (kW)120120120120
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)163163163163
Total Motor Torque (N·m)210210210
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)120120120120
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)210210210
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●BYD●BYD●BYDCyan
Battery unique technologyBlade BatteryBlade BatteryBlade Battery
Battery cooling methodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
Battery energy (kWh)15.8725.2825.28
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)13.214.714.7
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)154848
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.50.330.33
Battery slow-charging time (hours)4.87.77.7
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)3.33.33.3
Number of GearsContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speed
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●225/60 R16●225/60 R16●225/60 R16●215/65 R16
Rear Tire●225/60 R16●225/60 R16●225/60 R16●215/65 R16
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●
Active Brake/Safety System●
DOW Door Opening Warning●
Forward Collision Warning●
Rear Collision Warning●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow
Energy Recovery System●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Assistive Driving Chip●NVIDIA Orin-N
Total Chip Computing Power●84 TOPS
Forward Perception Camera●Triple-camera
Number of Cameras●1●1●12
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●4●4●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●5
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●DiPilot 100 ○DiPilot 300
Driving Assist Level●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●
Map Brand●Tencent●TencentBaidu
Lane Change Assist●
Lane Keeping Assist System●
Lane Centering●
Traffic Sign Recognition●
Assisted Parking●
Remote parking●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●
Traffic light recognition○
Steering wheel off-hand detection●
Assisted Driving Sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections
Wheel Material●Steel Gold●Gold●Gold
In-car Central Lock●●●
Key Type●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Active Grille Shutter●●●
Remote Start Function●●●
Battery preheating●●●
External power supply●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●
Auto Headlight●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●
Sunroof Type●Electric sunroof●Electric sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●Driver's Seat●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●10.1 Inches●10.1 Inches●12.8 inches
Connectivity/Intelligence - Center Screen Type●LCD●LCD●LCD
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Xiao Di●Hello, Xiao Di●Hello, Xiao Di
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●
What you see is what you say●
Application Store●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●BYD D100
Vehicle System RAM (GB)●4●4●8
Vehicle System Storage (GB)1616●256
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions● Door Control ● Vehicle Start ● Charging Management ● Light Control ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Positioning / Find My Car ● Owner Services (Search for charging piles, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Maintenance & Repair Reservation● Door Control ● Vehicle Start ● Charging Management ● Light Control ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Positioning / Find My Car ● Owner Services (Search for charging piles, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Maintenance & Repair Reservation● Door Control ● Vehicle Start ● Charging Management ● Light Control ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Positioning / Find My Car ● Owner Services (Search for charging piles, gas stations, parking lots, etc.) ● Maintenance & Repair Reservation
In-car KTV●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●
LCD Instrument Size● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches● 8.8 Inches
Dashboard Screen Material●LCD
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device●●●
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●1 Front / 2 Rear●1 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●18W●18W●18W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary-Main● / Auxiliary●
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●
Number of Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●
Exterior ColorCyan Grey Beige White Grey Cyan+3000 Green+3000White Beige Grey Cyan Green+3000 Grey Cyan+3000White Cyan Grey Grey Beige Cyan+3000 Green+3000
Interior ColorBlack / Grey Black / GoldBlack / Grey Black / GoldBlack / Grey Black / Gold

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All BYD modelsAll compact for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.