Zeekr 009
Mid-to-large MPV

Zeekr 009

Mid-to-large MPV · Pure Electric · 5-door 7-seat MPV

中文:极氪 009 — Mid-to-large MPV · 纯电动 · 5-door 7-seat MPV

Español:Zeekr 009 — Monovolumen mediano-grande · Eléctrico puro

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterZeekr ZEEKR 009 2026 7-Seat UltraZeekr ZEEKR 009 2026 7-Seat Ultra+FamilyZeekr ZEEKR 009 2026 6-Seat Ultra+Executive
MSRP (RMB)439,800 RMB459,800 RMB469,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-to-large MPVMid-to-large MPVMid-to-large MPV
Power TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Body Structure5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 7-seat MPV5-door 6-seat MPV
Electric Motor(Ps)422925925
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousFront Induction/Asynchronous, Rear Permanent Magnet/SynchronousFront Induction/Asynchronous, Rear Permanent Magnet/Synchronous
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)5217*2024*18125217*2024*18125217*2024*1812
Wheelbase(mm)320532053205
Curb Weight(kg)285029102910
Maximum Power(kW)310680680
Maximum Torque(N·m)440913913
Top Speed(km/h)220220220
Seats - Third-row seat function●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation
Launch Time2026-05-192026-05-192026-05-19
ManufacturerZeekrZeekrZeekr
CLTC all-electric range (km)740720720
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.190.170.17
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)10-8010-8010-80
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.952.022.02
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)342534203420
Length(mm)521752175217
Width(mm)202420242024
Height(mm)181218121812
Front Track Width(mm)170217021702
Rear Track Width(mm)171417141714
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)142142142
Approach Angle(°)141414
Departure Angle(°)181818
Door Opening MethodSwing door + Sliding doorSwing door + Sliding doorSwing door + Sliding door
Number of Doors●5●5●5
Number of Seats●7●7●6
Front Trunk Capacity (L)292929
Trunk Capacity(L)706-3017706-3017706-3017
Drag Coefficient(Cd)0.270.270.27
Front motor brandQuzhou JidianQuzhou JidianQuzhou Jidian
Rear motor brandQuzhou JidianQuzhou Jidian
Front motor modelTZ235XYC01TZ235XYC01TZ235XYC01
Rear motor modelTZ230XYC04TZ230XYC04
Total Motor Power (kW)310680680
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)422925925
Total Motor Torque (N·m)440913913
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)310310310
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)440440440
Rear motor maximum power (kW)370370
Rear motor maximum torque (N·m)473473
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront + Rear (motors)Front + Rear (motors)
Battery Type●Ternary Lithium Battery●Ternary Lithium Battery●Ternary Lithium Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATL (Times Geely)CATL (Times Geely)CATL (Times Geely)
Battery unique technologyQilin BatteryQilin BatteryQilin Battery
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery energy (kWh)108115115
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)16.817.417.4
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupport
High-voltage Fast ChargingSupportSupportSupport
High-voltage Platform (V)800900900
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)11.51010
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.190.170.17
Slow-charging port locationFront left of vehicleFront left of vehicleFront left of vehicle
Fast-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)666
Battery/Charging - V2L discharge power (kW)606060
Number of Gears111
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)Dual Motor 4WDDual Motor 4WD
4WD Form●Electric AWD●Electric AWD
Front Suspension Type●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire2,555,019,265,452,015,104 RMB2,555,019,265,452,015,104 RMB2,555,019,265,452,015,104 RMB
Rear Tire●255/50 R19 ○265/45 R20●255/50 R19 ○265/45 R20●255/50 R19 ○265/45 R20
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front center airbag●●●
ABS Anti-lock●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●All●All●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow ●Custom/Personalized●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow ●Custom/Personalized●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow ●Custom/Personalized
Single-pedal Mode●●●
Energy Recovery System●●●
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment ●Suspension height adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment ●Suspension height adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment ●Suspension height adjustment
Driving Control - Air Suspension●●●
Driving Control - Type of Air Suspension● Dual-chamber● Dual-chamber● Dual-chamber
Magic carpet intelligent suspension●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●
Assistive Driving ChipNVIDIA Drive Thor-UNVIDIA Drive Thor-UNVIDIA Drive Thor-U
Total Chip Computing Power●700 TOPS●700 TOPS●700 TOPS
Forward Perception Camera●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●12●12●12
Front-Facing Camera Megapixels8,000,000 RMB8,000,000 RMB8,000,000 RMB
Driving Hardware - Context Aware Camera Pixels8,000,000 RMB8,000,000 RMB8,000,000 RMB
Number of in-car cameras●2●2●2
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●5●5●5
Lidar brand● RoboSense● RoboSense● RoboSense
Number of lidars●1●1●1
Lidar lines126-line126-line126-line
Lidar detection distance at 10% reflectivity● 200 meters● 200 meters● 200 meters
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance SystemQianli Haohan H7Qianli Haohan H7Qianli Haohan H7
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
High-Precision Maps●●●
Lane Change Assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking●●●
Remote parking●●●
Memory parking○○○
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps○○○
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●
Assisted Driving Sections○Urban Sections ○Highway Sections○Urban Sections ○Highway Sections○Urban Sections ○Highway Sections
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electrically operated doors●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Anti - theft - Sliding door typeDual-side powerDual-side powerDual-side power
Electric Trunk●●●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue ●UWB digital key●Remote Key Blue ●UWB digital key●Remote Key Blue ●UWB digital key
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless Entry Function●All●All●All
Active Grille Shutter●●●
Remote Start Function●●●
Battery preheating●●●
External power supply●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED
Light Feature Function●Matrix LED●Matrix LED●Matrix LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Auto Headlight●●●
Direction - adaptive headlights●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●
Scenographic Light Language●●●
Sunroof Type●Split-type skylights cannot be opened●Split-type skylights cannot be opened●Split-type skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row ●Rear Row●Front Row ●Rear Row●Front Row ●Rear Row
Rear side window sunshade● Manual● Manual● Manual
Rear Side Privacy Glass●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size16-inch16-inch16-inch
Connectivity/Intelligence - Center Screen Type●MINI LED●MINI LED●MINI LED
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●3.5K●3.5K●3.5K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage
Voice Assistant Wake-up WordHi, EVAHi, EVAHi, EVA
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Six Areas●Six Areas●Six Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●
What you see is what you say●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Connectivity - Privacy sound shield●●●
Connectivity - External voice interaction●●●
Application Store●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●ZEEKR OS●ZEEKR OS●ZEEKR OS
Vehicle Intelligent Chip2 Qualcomm Snapdragon 82952 Qualcomm Snapdragon 82952 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Connectivity & Intelligence - Rear LCD Screen●●●
Connectivity & Intelligence - Rear LCD Screen Size17-inch17-inch17-inch
Connected/Smart - Rear LCD screen type●OLED●OLED●OLED
Connectivity & Intelligence - Rear LCD Screen Resolution●3K●3K●3K
Connectivity & Intelligence - Number of Rear Multimedia Screens●1●1●1
Connectivity & Intelligence - Rear Seat Multimedia Control●●●
Connectivity - Haptic touch feedback●●●
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●
In-vehicle Biological Monitoring System●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Window Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charging Management ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Window Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charging Management ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Window Control ●Vehicle Start ●Charging Management ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
In-car KTV●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Electric up and down + front and rear adjustment●Electric up and down + front and rear adjustment●Electric up and down + front and rear adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●●
Steering Wheel Memory●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●10.25-inch
Dashboard Screen Material●LCD●LCD●LCD
AR-HUD augmented reality head-up display●●●
HUD head-up display size35.95-inch35.95-inch35.95-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror
ETC device●●●
Multimedia/Charging Port●Type-C●Type-C●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 6 Rear●2 Front / 6 Rear●2 Front / 6 Rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●100W●100W●100W
220V/230V power supply●●●
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W
Luggage Compartment 12V Power Port●●●
Seat Material●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Front passenger seat ●Rear Row●Driver's Seat ●Front passenger seat ●Rear Row●Driver's Seat ●Front passenger seat ●Rear Row
Rear Seat Adjustment Button for Passenger Seat●●●
Second Row Seat Adjustment12,000 RMB●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Swivel adjustment ●Footrest adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Footrest adjustment
Electric adjustment of second-row seats●●●
Functions of second-row seats●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest Speaker
Rear Seat Tray Table●●●
Seat Configuration - Zero Gravity Seat●Second Row●Second Row●Second Row
Second-row independent seats●●●
Third-row seat adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment
Electric adjustment of third-row seats●●●
Seat layout●2-2-3●2-2-3●2-2-2
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Electric folding of rear seats●●●
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●
Speaker Brand Name60,000 RMB60,000 RMB60,000 RMB
Number of Speakers31 speakers31 speakers31 speakers
Audio & Interior Lighting - Dolby Atmos●●●
Touch-sensitive Reading Light●●●
In-car Ambient Light●Multicolor●Multicolor●Multicolor
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Heat pump air conditioning●●●
Rear Independent Air Conditioner●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●
In-car fragrance device●●●
Air quality monitoring●●●
Car refrigerator●●●
Exterior ColorWhite Black Purple Grey GoldGold White Grey Purple BlackWhite Black Purple Grey Gold
Interior ColorBlue Blue / Brown Black / White Purple / GreyBlue / Brown Black / White Blue Purple / GreyBlue / Brown Blue Black / White Purple / Grey
Optional - Bright silver chrome grilleBright silver chrome grille ○Optional (8000 RMB)Bright silver chrome grille ○Optional (8000 RMB)Bright silver chrome grille ○Optional (8000 RMB)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

Export to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.