Volkswagen UNYX 06
Compact SUV

Volkswagen UNYX 06

Compact SUV · Pure Electric · 5-door 5-seater SUV crossover

中文:大众 与众 06 — 紧凑型SUV · 纯电动 · 5-door 5-seater SUV crossover

Español:Volkswagen UNYX 06 — SUV compacto · Eléctrico puro

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterUNYX 06 2026 PureUNYX 06 2026 Pure SE
MSRP (RMB)149,900 RMB159,900 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypePure ElectricPure Electric
Body Structure5-door 5-seater SUV crossover5-door 5-seater SUV crossover
Electric Motor(Ps)231231
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)4663*1860*16174663*1860*1617
Wheelbase(mm)27662766
Curb Weight(kg)20802080
Maximum Power(kW)170170
Maximum Torque(N·m)350350
Top Speed(km/h)160160
Launch Time2026-05-232026-05-23
ManufacturerVolkswagen AnhuiVolkswagen Anhui
CLTC all-electric range (km)528528
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.420.42
Battery slow-charging time (h)99
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-80
Slow Charging Range of Battery Capacity (%)10-10010-100
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.491.49
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)25602560
Length(mm)46634663
Width(mm)18601860
Height(mm)16171617
Front Track Width(mm)15871587
Rear Track Width(mm)15671567
Minimum ground clearance (mm)163163
Approach Angle(°)1717
Departure Angle(°)2121
Minimum Turning Radius (m)4.74.7
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)718-1713718-1713
Rear motor brandVolkswagenVolkswagen
Rear motor modelEEKEEK
Total Motor Power (kW)170170
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)231231
Total Motor Torque (N·m)350350
Rear motor maximum power (kW)170170
Rear motor maximum torque (N·m)350350
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutRearRear
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand● Guoxuan High-Tech● Guoxuan High-Tech
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery energy (kWh)59.959.9
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)12.812.8
Fast-charging functionSupportSupport
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)2525
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.420.42
Battery slow-charging time (hours)99
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)3.33.3
Number of Gears11
Drive MethodRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-drive
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●235/50 R20 ○235/45 R21 (6000 yuan)●235/50 R20 ○235/45 R21 (6000 yuan)
Rear Tire●255/45 R20 ○255/40 R21●255/45 R20 ○255/40 R21
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front center airbag●●
Passive Safety - Air Deficiency Protection Tires●●
ABS Anti-lock●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●All●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●
Forward Collision Warning●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sports ●Economy ●Standard/Comfortable ●Custom/Personalized●Sports ●Economy ●Standard/Comfortable ●Custom/Personalized
Energy Recovery System●●
Auto Hold●●
Hill Start Assist●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image● 360-Degree Panoramic View ● Blind Spot Monitoring● 360-Degree Panoramic View ● Blind Spot Monitoring
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Monocular
Number of Cameras●5●5
Number of in-car cameras●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●1●1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●IQ. Drive●IQ. Drive
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●
Satellite Navigation System●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●
Lane Centering●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●
Assisted Parking●●
Remote parking●●
Memory parking●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●
Assisted Driving Sections●Highway section●Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold
Electric Trunk●●
Sensor-controlled Trunk●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●
In-car Central Lock●●
Key Type○Remote control key Blue ●UWB Digital Key ●Nfc/rfid key○Remote control key Blue ●UWB Digital Key ●Nfc/rfid key
Keyless Start System●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row
Active Grille Shutter●●
Remote Start Function●●
Battery preheating●●
External power supply●●
Low Beam●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED
Light Feature Function●Matrix LED●Matrix LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●
Auto Headlight●●
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●
Headlight Delay Off●●
Scenographic Light Language●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Skylight/Glass - Skylight Electric Sunscreen●●
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●15 Inches●15 Inches
Connectivity/Intelligence - Center Screen Type●LCD●LCD
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●2K●2K
Connected/Intelligent - Co-Pilot Entertainment Screen Size●12 Inches●12 Inches
Connected/Intelligent - Co-Pilot Screen Resolution●2K●2K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Supports CarLife ●Factory connectivity/mapping ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar●Supports CarPlay ●Supports CarLife ●Factory connectivity/mapping ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word● Hello, Volkswagen● Hello, Volkswagen
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●
What you see is what you say●●
Application Store●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●VW OS●VW OS
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Charging Management ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Charging Management ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
In-car KTV●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form● Rotary Electronic Gear Selector● Rotary Electronic Gear Selector
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●
Steering Wheel Heating●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.25-inch●10.25-inch
Dashboard Screen Material●LCD●LCD
HUD head-up digital display●●
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
ETC device○ (200 RMB)○ (200 RMB)
Multimedia/Charging Port●Type-C●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●45W●45W
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W
Luggage Compartment 12V Power Port●●
Seat Material●Leather/Fabric Mix and Match●Faux Leather
Sport-styled Seats●●
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Massage
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●
Number of Speakers●9 horns ○12 speakers (4000 yuan)●12 Speakers
Touch-sensitive Reading Light●●
In-car Ambient Light●Multicolor●Multicolor
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●
Temperature Zone Control●●
In-car Air Purifier●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●
In-car fragrance device●
Air quality monitoring●●
Exterior ColorBlue+2500 Silver Black Blue+2500Blue+2500 Black Silver Blue+2500
Interior ColorBlack/Fabric)Black White

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.