Kia Sonet
small SUV

Kia Sonet

small SUV · Gasoline · 1.5L 115hp L4 · CVT continuously variable transmission

中文:起亚 索奈 — 小型SUV · 汽油 · 1.5L 115马力 L4 · CVT无级变速

Español:Kia Sonet — SUV pequeño · Gasolina · 1.5L 115hp L4 · Transmisión continuamente variable CVT

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterSonet 2024 1.5L ComfortSonet 2024 1.5L Luxury Smart
MSRP (RMB)91,900 RMB100,900 RMB
Vehicle Classsmall SUVsmall SUV
Power TypeGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5L 115hp L41.5L 115hp L4
Engine ModelG4FLG4FL
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●
TransmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission AbbreviationCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission TypeCVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4110*1790*16254110*1790*1625
Wheelbase(mm)25002500
Curb Weight(kg)11851185
Maximum Power(kW)84.784.7
Maximum Torque(N·m)144144
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)45004500
Top Speed(km/h)175175
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)6.296.29
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)4545
Launch Time2024-04-252024-04-25
Manufacturerkiakia
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)16001600
Length(mm)41104110
Width(mm)17901790
Height(mm)16251625
Front Track Width(mm)15571557
Rear Track Width(mm)15821582
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)181181
Approach Angle(°)2020
Departure Angle(°)2929
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.15.1
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5
Displacement(ml)14971497
Displacement(L)1.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)115115
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)63006300
Maximum Net Power(kW)84.784.7
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGold
Number of GearsContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speed
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Manual Handbrake●Manual Handbrake
Front Tire●205/55 R16●205/55 R16
Rear Tire●205/55 R16●205/55 R16
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Spare Tire Placement●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●●
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●All●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●
Lane Departure Warning System○●
Active Brake/Safety System○●
Fatigue Driving Prompt○●
Forward Collision Warning○●
Roadside Assistance Call●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort
Hill Start Assist●●
Hill Descent Control●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera
Forward Perception Camera○Monocular●Monocular
Number of Cameras●1 Pcs ○2 Pcs●2
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control
Driving Assist Level○L2●L2
Satellite Navigation System●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●
Lane Keeping Assist System○●
Traffic Sign Recognition○●
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold
Roof Rack●●
In-car Central Lock●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Low Beam●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam○●
Auto Headlight●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●
Headlight Delay Off●●
Sunroof Type●Electric sunroof●Electric sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Rear Wiper●●
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●10.25-inch●10.25-inch
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring● Supports CarLife
Voice Recognition Control System●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone
Application Store●
Vehicle Intelligent System●Kia Connect
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●
4G/5G Network●4G
OTA Upgrade●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●
Steering Wheel Material●Plastic●Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●
LCD Instrument Size●4.2 in.●10.25-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device○○
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 1 Rear●2 Front / 1 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Number of Speakers●4 Speakers●4 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Exterior ColorWhite Black Black / White Green Black / RedBlack / White Black / Red White Black Green
Interior ColorBlack Black / GreyBlack Black / Grey
Optional Package - Intelligent Driver Assistance SystemIncludes: Forward Collision Assist (FCA), Forward Collision Warning (FCW), Lane Keeping Assist (LFA), Lane Departure Assist (LKA), Lane Departure Warning (LDW), Intelligent Speed Limit Assist (Isla), Driver Attention Warning (Daw), High Beam Assist (HBA) ○Optional (no price available)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Kia modelsAll small suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.