Kia KX1
small SUV

Kia KX1

small SUV · Gasoline · 1.4L 100 HP L4 · CVT continuously variable transmission

中文:起亚 KX1 — 小型SUV · 汽油 · 1.4L 100马力 L4 · CVT无级变速

Español:Kia KX1 — SUV pequeño · Gasolina · 1.4L 100 CV L4 · Transmisión continuamente variable CVT

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterKX1 2026 1.4L Fun AutoKX1 2026 1.4L Sunroof
MSRP (RMB)79,800 RMB83,800 RMB
Vehicle Classsmall SUVsmall SUV
Power TypeGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.4L 100 HP L41.4L 100 HP L4
Engine ModelG4LCG4LC
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●
TransmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission AbbreviationCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission TypeCVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4100*1735*15334100*1735*1533
Wheelbase(mm)25702570
Curb Weight(kg)11041104
Maximum Power(kW)73.673.6
Maximum Torque(N·m)132.4132.4
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)40004000
Top Speed(km/h)176176
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)6.136.13
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)4343
Launch Time2025-11-012025-11-01
Manufacturerkiakia
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)16001600
Length(mm)41004100
Width(mm)17351735
Height(mm)15331533
Front Track Width(mm)15161516
Rear Track Width(mm)15261526
Minimum ground clearance (mm)185185
Approach Angle(°)1818
Departure Angle(°)3030
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.455.45
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5
Displacement(ml)13681368
Displacement(L)1.41.4
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)100100
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)65006500
Maximum Net Power(kW)73.673.6
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGold
Number of GearsContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speed
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Manual Handbrake●Manual Handbrake
Front Tire●195/60 R16●195/60 R16
Rear Tire●195/60 R16●195/60 R16
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-
ABS Anti-lock●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●
Hill Start Assist●●
Hill Descent Control●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera
Number of Cameras●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●3●5
Cruise System●Cruise Control
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold
Roof Rack●●
In-car Central Lock●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key
Keyless Start System●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Low Beam●Halogen●Halogen
High Beam●Halogen●Halogen
LED Daytime Running Light●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●
Headlight Delay Off●●
Sunroof Type●Electric sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Passenger Seat● Passenger seat ● Driver's seat + light
Rear Wiper●●
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●8 inches●8 inches
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Supports CarLife●Supports CarPlay ●Supports CarLife
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual up and down adjustment●Manual up and down adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Monochrome●Monochrome
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device○○
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB●USB
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●1 Front●1 Front
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Number of Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Manual Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Exterior ColorWhite Blue+1000 RedBlack / Blue+1000 Black / White White Red Black / Yellow Blue+1000
Interior ColorBlack Black / Grey+1000Black Black / Grey+1000

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Kia modelsAll small suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.