Jetour G700
Full-size SUV

Jetour G700

Full-size hybrid SUV · 6-seat

中文:捷途 G700 — 全尺寸混动 SUV · 6 座

Español:Jetour G700 — SUV híbrido de gran tamaño · 6 plazas

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

Parameter
powertrain2.0TD+Dual motor2.0TD+Dual motor2.0TD+Dual motor
Pattern codeInternational Version IInternational Edition ⅡInternational Edition Ⅲ
Vehicle Class0
Type of energy/form of fuelPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybridPlug-in hybrid
environmental standardEuro 6BEuro 6BEuro 6B
Maximum speed (KM/h)180180180
Official 0-100KM/h acceleration (s)4.8s4.8s4.8s
Measured 0-100KM/h acceleration(s)0
Actual 100-0KM/h braking (m)0
WLTC Combined Fuel Consumption (L/100KM)0
Feeder fuel consumption (L/100KM)8.88.88.8
Electricity-equivalent fuel consumption (L/100KM)0
Measured fuel consumption (L/100KM)0
Warranty Policy0
Length (mm)515351535153
Width (mm)205020502050
Height (mm)196019601960
Wheelbase (mm)285028502850
Front wheelbase(mm)173017301730
Rear wheelbase(mm)173017301730
Minimum Ground Clearance (mm)Minimum ground clearance 230Minimum ground clearance 230Minimum ground clearance 230
Maximum Ground Clearance(mm)0
Approach angle (°)35°35°35°
Departure angle (°)28°28°28°
Longitudinal passing angle (°)21°21°21°
Maximum gradient (°)45°45°45°
Minimum turning radius (m)5.65.65.6
Maximum wading depth (mm)900 Wading900 Wading900 Wading
Wading function---
Body structureNon-load bearingNon-load bearingNon-load bearing
Number of doors (pcs)5 doors5 doors5 doors
Number of seats (pcs)5 seats6 seats6 seats
Fuel tank volume (L)100L100L100L
Luggage compartment volume (L)0
Weight (kg)0
Maximum towing capacity (kg)Towing 2500kgTowing 2500kgTowing 2500kg
Engine KMdelH4J20H4J20H4J20
Displacement (mL)199719971997
Displacement (L)222
Intake formTurbochargerTurbochargerTurbocharger
Engine LayoutFront verticalFront verticalFront vertical
Cylinder arrangementinlineinlineinline
Number of cylinders (pcs)444
Number of valves per cylinder (pcs)444
compression ratio141414
proportioning agencyDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaftDouble overhead camshaft
Cylinder diameter(mm)787878
Stroke (mm)104.5104.5104.5
Maximum horsepower (Ps)211211211
Maximum power (kW)155155155
Maximum power speed (rpm)520052005200
Maximum torque (Nm)340340340
Maximum torque speed (rpm)3000-35003000-35003000-3500
Engine-specific technologyMiller cycle/low pressure cooled EGRMiller cycle/low pressure cooled EGRMiller cycle/low pressure cooled EGR
fuel grade929292
Lubrication methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Cylinder head materialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
Cylinder materialAluminum AlloyAluminum AlloyAluminum Alloy
KMtor typePermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motorPermanent magnet synchronous motor
Total KMtor power (kW)510kW510kW510kW
Total KMtor power (Ps)694694694
Total KMtor torque (Nm)795795795
Wheelside torque (Nm)000
Maximum power of front electric KMtor (kW)210kW210kW210kW
Maximum torque of front KMtor (Nm)360N·m360N·m360N·m
Maximum power of rear electric KMtor (kW)300kW300kW300kW
Rear KMtor maximum torque (Nm)435N·m435N·m435N·m
Combined system power (kW)665665665
Combined system power (Ps)904904904
Combined system torque (Nm)113511351135
Number of drive KMtors222
KMtor LayoutFront+RearFront+RearFront+Rear
Battery Type0
Battery Cell Brands0
Battery cooling method0
power exchange0
WLTC pure electric range (KM)110km110km110km
CLTC pure electric range (KM)138km138km138km
CLTC combined range (KM)Comprehensive 1100KMComprehensive 1100KMComprehensive 1100KM
Battery energy (kWh)34.13kW34.13kW34.13kW
100KM power consumption (kWh/100KM)0
Battery pack quality assurance0
Fast charging function800V Platform800V Platform800V Platform
Fast charging function0
Fast charging time (hours)0
Slow charging time (hours)0
Percentage of fast-charging capacity (%)0
Number of gears2nd gear2nd gear2nd gear
Transmission Type2-speed DHT2-speed DHT2-speed DHT
Transmission Type AbbreviationHybrid-specific gearboxHybrid-specific gearboxHybrid-specific gearbox
Driving formDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel driveDual motor four-wheel drive
four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel driveElectric four-wheel drive
Central differential structure0
Front suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Rear suspension typeDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspensionDouble wishbone independent suspension
Type of assistanceEPS electric power steeringEPS electric power steeringEPS electric power steering
Body structure of a vehicleNon-load bearingNon-load bearingNon-load bearing
Front Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear Brake TypeVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brake/handbrake typeEPB electronic parking brakeEPB electronic parking brakeEPB electronic parking brake
Tire Specification265/70 R18-HT275/60 R20-HT275/60 R20-HT
Rear Tire Specification265/70 R18-HT275/60 R20-HT275/60 R20-HT
All-terrain tires○265/70 R18○265/70 R18○265/70 R18
Spare tire specifications18 inch spare tire20-inch spare tire (non-brand)20-inch spare tire (brand)
Spare tire decorative cover●●-
Full-size spare tire cover-○Full-size spare tire cover●
tire manufacturer-○Brand tiresBrand tires
Airbags for main/passenger seats●●●
Front Side Airbags●●●
Rear side airbags--●
side curtains●●●
knee airbag-Driver knee airbagDriver knee airbag
Passenger cushion airbag
Front center airbags/distal airbags-●●
Rear seat belt airbags
Rear seat anti-slip airbags
Rear center airbag
Passive pedestrian protection---
Tire Pressure KMnitoringTire pressure displayTire pressure displayTire pressure display
Inflatable tires
Seat belt reminderFront seat belt unfastened warningAll vehicle seat belts not fastened warningAll vehicle seat belts not fastened warning
Child Seat Interface●●●
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)●●●
Brake force distribution●●●
Start-up assistance0
Brake Assist●●●
Traction control●●●
Stability Control●●●
Pre-tensioned seat belts●●●
Electric seat belt---
child safety door locksCancel electric child lock (with mechanical child safety door lock)●●
Lane Departure Warning (LDW)-●●
Active Braking (AEB)-●●
Fatigue Alert---
Door Opening Warning (DOW)●●●
Collision AlarmRCWFCW+RCWFCW+RCW
Sentry KMde/Clairvoyance---
Low Speed Driving Warning●●●
In-car driving recorderThe reserved power interface of the driving recorder is cancelled●●
Roadside assistance call---
Anti-rollover system000
Emergency braking (CDP)000
Emergency Braking Warning (HAZ)●●●
Switch driving KMdeS/E/N/OR/SnowS/E/N/OR/SnowS/E/N/OR/Snow
Steady KM---
Engine start and stop---
Single pedal KMde---
Brake Energy Recovery●●●
Automatic Parking●●●
Hill Descent Assist●●●
Steep hill descent●●●
Variable/adjustable suspension function--●Suspension hardness adjustment ●Adaptive suspension height adjustment
Air Suspension--●
Electromagnetic induction suspension--●
Variable gear ratio steering---
Central differential lock functionElectronic virtual center lockElectronic virtual center lockElectronic virtual center lock
Integrated Active Steering System---
Limited Slip Differential/Differential Lock-●Rear axle differential lock ○Front axle differential lock●Front axle differential lock ●Rear axle differential lock
Wading Sensor System●●●
Low-speed four-wheel drive●●●
Creep KMde●●●
Tank Turn●●●
Turn around on the spot---
Terrain Recognition---
Front Parking Radar●(2 radars)●(4 radars)●(6 radars)
Rear Parking Radar●(4 radars)●(4 radars)●(6 radars)
Driver Assistance Video360° Imaging360° Imaging360° Imaging
Transparent Chassis●●●
Domain ControllerMultiple domain controllersMultiple domain controllersMultiple domain controllers
Assistant driving chipRenesas V3HRenesas V3H
Total computing power of chips03.4TOPS3.4TOPS
Number of cameras3 megapixel camera*4Front view integrated machine*1 3 million pixel camera*4Front view integrated machine*1 3 million pixel camera*4
Ultrasonic radar0012
Millimeter wave radar233
Laser radar---
Cruise control●--
Full Speed Adaptive Cruise Control-●●
Traffic Jam Assist (TJA)-●●
Intelligent Cruise Control (ICA)-●●
Driver Assistance System000
Driver Assistance Level-L2 assisted drivingL2 assisted driving
Rearward Collision Warning (RCW)●●●
Forward Collision Warning (FCW)---
GPS navigation system---
Navigation Road Information Display---
Map Brand---
AR-Real-mented Reality Navigation---
High-precision map---
Lane Change Assist (LCA)●●●
Blind Zone Detection (BSD)●●●
Lane Keeping Assist (LKA)-●●
Lane Centering Keeping (LCK)-●●
Road Traffic Sign Recognition---
Automatic parking--●
ReKMte parking---
MeKMry Parking (VPA)---
Valet Parking (AVP)---
Automatic Lane Change Assist (DCLC/ILC)---
Emergency evacuation---
City Pilot (NCA)---
Highway Pilot (NOH)---
Trace Reverse---
ReKMte SumKMning---
Night vision system---
Sporty exterior package---
Tail wing/Spoiler---
Wheel material000
Power Suction DoorElectric suction tailgateElectric suction tailgateElectric suction tailgate
Frame-less design car door---
Side sliding door form---
Power Trunk Door---
Sensor Trunk---
Power trunk position meKMry---
Tailgate glass opens independently---
The rear door flips outward---
Magic tailgate○Ecology○Ecology○Ecology
Front trunk---
Roof rack●●●
Engine electronic anti-theft●●●
Interior central locking●●●
Key typeMechanical key Remote control key*2Mechanical key Remote control key*2Mechanical key Remote control key*2
Keyless start system●●●
Keyless entry functionFront keyless entryFront keyless entryFront keyless entry
Concealed door handles---
Active Closing Grille---
ReKMte start function---
Side footrestsFixed side stepsFixed side steps ○ Electric side stepsElectric side steps
Battery pre-heating●●●
External discharge6.6kW6.6kW6.6kW
Vehicle-to-vehicle charging (fast charging/DC)---
Engine cover●●●
Engine compartment hood● (half pack)● (half pack)● (half pack)
Underbody shield●●●
Low beam sourceLED headlightsLED headlightsLED headlights
High beam sourceLED headlightsLED headlightsLED headlights
Lighting FeaturesMatrix headlightsMatrix headlightsMatrix headlights
Welcome Light●●●
LED Daytime Running Lights●●●
Adaptive High Beam-●●
Automatic headlamps●●●
Turning assist lamp-●●
Turning headlights---
Front fog lamp of a car-LED fog lightsLED fog lights
Front headlight rain and fog KMde---
Height adjustable headlamps●●●
Headlight cleaning device---
Headlamp delay off●●●
Body LED light source●●●
LED Tail Light●●●
Turn signal●●●
Luminous luggage rack000
Glowing logo---
Round eyebrow lamp---
Charging power indicator●●●
Light Show--●
Skylight typePanoramic sunroofPanoramic sunroofSegmented skylight + skylight
Front/rear electric windows●●●
One-touch window up/down function●●●
Window anti-pinch functionOne-touch lifting and lowering of all car windows with anti-pinch functionOne-touch lifting and lowering of all car windows with anti-pinch functionOne-touch lifting and lowering of all car windows with anti-pinch function
Multilayer soundproof glass-Front soundproof glassFront soundproof glass
Rear windshield sunshade○Ecology○Ecology○Ecology
Rear side window sunshade curtain●Dual sun visors at the front row ○Sunshades at the rear side windows (ecological)●Dual sun visors at the front row ○Sunshades at the rear side windows (ecological)●Dual sun visors at the front row ○Sunshades at the rear side windows (ecological)
Rear heat insulation/side privacy glassHeat-insulating glass for the whole vehicleHeat-insulating glass for the whole vehicleHeat-insulating glass for the whole vehicle
Sun Visor MirrorFront row makeup mirror + lightingFront row makeup mirror + lightingFront row makeup mirror + lighting
Rear windshield wipers●●●
Sensor Wipers-●●
Heated water spray nozzles---
Exterior Mirrors Power Adjustment●●●
Power Folding Mirrors●●●
Exterior Mirrors MeKMry-●●
Heated exterior mirrors---
Exterior mirrors reverse automatically down-●●
Auto anti-glare exterior mirrors---
Central control color LCD screen15.6″ central control screen Arabic, Russian, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Chinese, Uzbek, Kazakh15.6″ central control screen Arabic, Russian, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Chinese, Uzbek, Kazakh15.6″ central control screen Arabic, Russian, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Chinese, Uzbek, Kazakh
The size of the central control LCD screen15.615.615.6
The material of the central control LCD screen---
The large screen is adjustable---
Air conditioner screen0●●
Passenger entertainment screen---
Central control LCD split-screen display●●●
Bluetooth/Car Phone●●●
KMbile phone interconnection/mappingCarplay/androidAUTOcarplay/androidAUTOcarplay/androidAUTO
V2X communication---
In-vehicle satellite communication---
Voice ControlOffline voice assistant (four-tone zone)Offline voice assistant (four-tone zone)Offline voice assistant (four-tone zone)
Gesture Control---
“In-vehicle facial recognition system (DMS)---
Voiceprint recognition---
MultiKMdal Interaction---
AutoKMtive Intelligent Chips825582558255
Rear LCD screen--17.3″ rear entertainment screen Arabic, Russian, English, Spanish, Portuguese, Uzbek
The size of the rear LCD screen000
Rear control multimedia---
In-car TV---
In-car CD/DVD player
In-car APP application000
Team communication---
Make friends in the same city---
One-click travel photography---
In-car system/ecosystem---
Telematics---
4G/5G Network---
OTA Upgrade---
In-car WiFi hotspot---
In-vehicle bioKMnitoring---
APP reKMte control---
Active noise reduction--●
Simulated sound wave●●●
Steering Wheel MaterialLeather steering wheelLeather steering wheelLeather steering wheel
Steering wheel position adjustmentSteering wheel manual 4-way adjustmentSteering wheel manual 4-way adjustmentElectric 4-way steering wheel adjustment
Gear ShiftElectronic hand gearElectronic hand gearElectronic hand gear
Multi-function steering wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Shift---
Steering Wheel Heating---
Steering wheel meKMry--●
Driving computer display35.4″ LCD instrument35.4″ LCD instrument35.4″ LCD instrument
Full LCD Instrument Cluster●●●
LCD Gauge Size
HUD---
Manual anti-glare for the interior rearview mirror●●●
The interior rearview mirror is automatically anti-glare---
Streaming Media Function--● Function integrated in the car computer
Borderless interior rearview mirror●●●
ETC device---
Interior materials000
Multipurpose map bag protector---
Washable carpet---
Electric adjustable pedal---
Welcome Pedal●●●
Pedal Material000
Multimedia/Charging InterfaceUSB/Type-CUSB/Type-CUSB/Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C portsFront USB-A+USB-C Middle USB-C+USB-CFront USB-A+USB-C Middle USB-C+USB-CFront USB-A+USB-C Middle USB-C+USB-C
220V/230 power supply220V power supply220V power supply220V power supply
Wireless cell phone charging-Front row wireless chargingFront row wireless charging
Luggage box 12V power interface●●●
Seat MaterialImitation leather seatsLeather seatsLeather seats
Sporty style seats---
Driver's seat adjustmentDriver's seat electric 8-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-wayDriver's seat electric 8-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-wayDriver's seat electric 8-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-way
Passenger seat adjustmentPassenger seat electric 4-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-way + leg supportPassenger seat electric 4-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-way + leg supportPassenger seat electric 4-way adjustment + lumbar support 4-way + leg support
Seat power adjustment●/●●/●●/●
Heated front seats---
Ventilated front seats●●●
Seat massage-●●
Other functions of the front seatsFront seats recline and passenger seats fold flatFront seats recline and passenger seats fold flatFront seats recline and passenger seats fold flat
seat meKMryFront seat memoryFront seat memoryFront seat memory
Front seat welcomeFront seat welcomeFront seat welcomeFront seat welcome
Boss Key-●●
Leg guards for the driver and passenger seats●●●
Detachable storage box---
Second row seat adjustment●Manual angle adjustment of the second row backrestSecond row seats electric 4-way adjustment + lumbar support + leg restSecond row seats electric 4-way adjustment + lumbar support + leg rest
Heated 2nd row seats---
Ventilated 2nd row seats●●●
Seat massage--●
Two rows of folding table board●●●
Second row independent seats-●●
Three-row seat adjustment KMde-Three-row electric seat backrestThree-row electric seat backrest
Three-row seat function---
Seat layout● 2+32+2+22+2+2
The way of laying down the rear seats-●●
The rear seats can be electrically reclined-●●
Flatten the rear seatsSecond row seats fold flatThree rows of seats fold flatThree rows of seats fold flat
The central armrest in the front row●●●
A sunken storage space under the auxiliary table●●●
Open ecological space of the deputy station---
Rear center armrest●●●
Rear cup holder●●●
A small table on the armrest---
Heating/cooling cup holder---
Headrest adjustment●●●
An open ecological space in the front passenger's glove compartment●●●
Door panel storage box and open ecological space●●●
Brand Audio-LexiconLexicon
Number of speakers (pcs)12 speakers18 speakers18 speakers
Headrest speaker
Dolby AtKMs--●
Touch KMde reading light---
Push-button reading lamp●●●
Interior ambient lighting-Monochrome mood lightMulti-color mood lighting
Separable flashlight○Ecology○Ecology○Ecology
Split-type trunk lighting lamp---
Air conditioning temperature control KMdeAutomatic air conditioningAutomatic air conditioningAutomatic air conditioning
Rear independent air conditioning-●(Without APTC heating)●(Without APTC heating)
The rear seat is trendy●●●
Temperature differentiated control●Three-zone air conditioningThree-zone air conditioning
Car Air Purifier---
PM2.5 Filter in Car●(CN95)●(CN95)●(CN95)
Negative Ion Generator---
Car Scenting Device○●●
The glove compartment has heating and ventilation functions●●●
Car Refrigerator-○ (Ecology)○ (Ecology)
The trend of using the trunk for outdoor activities---
Air Quality Management System (AQS)---
Automatic defogging--●
Ultraviolet ray sterilization---
Exterior ColorCarbon Crystal Black Khaki Snow SilverCarbon Crystal Black Khaki Snow Silver Wild Wonderland Capri BlueCarbon Crystal Black Khaki Snow Silver Wild Wonderland Capri Blue
Interior ColorOrange BlackBlack rice orange blackBlack rice orange black
Version 1 Basic Off-Road PackageAll-terrain tires, in-car fragrance device, mechanical ball head trailer hook
Version 2 Advanced Off-Road Package-All-terrain tires Front axle differential lock Split flashlight (ecological gift; after-installation) Mechanical ball head trailer hook
Version 2 Comfort Luxury PackageElectric side steps Brand tires Full-size spare tire cover Car refrigerator
Version 3 Advanced Off-Road PackageAll-terrain tire detachable flashlight mechanical ball head trailer hook car refrigerator
Fire extinguisher●●●
First aid kit●●●
E-call---
DAB (antenna amplifier)●●●
GSO Rearview Mirror●●●
GSO soft label/fuel consumption label●●●
“120±5KM/h Speeding Alarm (The luminous device shall continue to work to warn until the vehicle speed drops below 120KM/h The audible device only warns three times, and ends the audible sound after three times)”●Not adjustable●Not adjustable●Not adjustable
Front windshield electric heating (CIS incl. Russia)
Heated front seats (CIS incl. Russia)
Heated rear seats (CIS incl. Russia)
Heated wiper nozzles (CIS incl. Russia)
ERA-GLONASS (Russia)
Large washing jug 5L (CIS incl. Russia)
Wash pot level reminder
Double fans●●●
E-NCAP 5-star
A-NCAP five stars
ASEAN-NCAP five stars
Accident Data Recorder
Charging socketEuropean StandardEuropean StandardEuropean Standard
Charging boosting device---
Alcohol interlock
Snow Tires
Trailer hook●●●
Anti-corrosion grade (Class I)1st gear1st gear1st gear
Pay homage to Compass●●●
Mechanical ball trailer hitch○ (with vehicle)○ (with vehicle)○ (with vehicle)
交流充电枪(电源插头)Type GType GType G
Trailer driving assistance systemTrailer ModeTrailer ModeTrailer Mode
FNC制动盘●●●
轮辋Domestic rimsInternational RimDomestic rims

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Jetour modelsExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.