Hyundai Elantra
Compact

Hyundai Elantra

Compact · Gasoline · 1.5L 115hp L4 · CVT continuously variable transmission

中文:现代 伊兰特 — 紧凑型 · 汽油 · 1.5L 115马力 L4 · CVT无级变速

Español:Hyundai Elantra — Compacto · Gasolina · 1.5L 115hp L4 · Transmisión continuamente variable CVT

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterElantra 2026 1.5L CVT GLS PremiumElantra 2026 1.5L CVT GLX EliteElantra 2026 1.5L CVT LUX PrestigeElantra 2027
MSRP (RMB)99,800 RMB112,800 RMB123,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompactCompactCompactCompact
Power TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Engine1.5L 115hp L41.5L 115hp L41.5L 115hp L4
Engine ModelG4FLG4FLG4FLG4FL
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●
TransmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission AbbreviationCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmissionCVT continuously variable transmission
Transmission TypeCVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4720*1810*14154720*1810*14154720*1810*14154765*1855*1425
Wheelbase(mm)2720272027202750
Curb Weight(kg)1208126112611333
Maximum Power(kW)84.584.584.584.5
Maximum Torque(N·m)143.9143.9143.9
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)450045004500
Top Speed(km/h)190190190191
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)5.365.555.55
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)474747
Launch Time2026-05-072026-05-072026-05-07
ManufacturerHyundaiHyundaiHyundaiHyundai
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)1700170017001830
Length(mm)4720472047204765
Width(mm)1810181018101855
Height(mm)1415141514151425
Front Track Width(mm)1629
Rear Track Width(mm)1639
Approach Angle(°)14
Departure Angle(°)20
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)474474474
Displacement(ml)1497149714971497
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)115115115115
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)630063006300
Maximum Net Power(kW)84.584.584.584.5
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGold
Number of GearsContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speed
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)●Torsion Beam (Non-independent)
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●205/55 R16●225/45 R17●225/45 R17● 205/60 R16
Rear Tire●205/55 R16●225/45 R17●225/45 R17● 205/60 R16
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●
Active Brake/Safety System●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●
Forward Collision Warning●
Roadside Assistance Call●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular
Number of Cameras●1●1●2
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●6●6
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●Hyundai Smart Sense
Driving Assist Level●L2
Satellite Navigation System●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●
Map BrandBaidu
Lane Keeping Assist System●
Lane Centering●
Start-off alert●
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold
Sensor-controlled Trunk●●
In-car Central Lock●●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Remote Start Function●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●
Auto Headlight●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●
Sunroof Type●Electric sunroof●Electric sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment● Electric Adjustment ● Electric Folding ● Auto Folding When Locking● Electric Adjustment ● Electric Folding ● Auto Folding When Locking
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●8 inches●8 inches●10.25-inch
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring● Supports CarLife● Supports CarLife● Supports CarLife
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Single-zone
Continuous voice recognition●
Vehicle Intelligent System●Bluelink
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●
4G/5G Network●4G
OTA Upgrade●
Mobile APP Remote Functions● Door Control ● Vehicle Start ● Headlight Control ● Vehicle Status Check/Diagnosis
Steering Wheel Material●Plastic●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Monochrome●Monochrome●Monochrome
LCD Instrument Size●4.2 in.●4.2 in.●10.25-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device○ (1,000 RMB)○ (1,000 RMB)○ (1,000 RMB)
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●1 Front / 1 Rear●1 Front / 1 Rear●2 Front / 1 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row
Seat Material●Fabric●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary-
Front Seat Function●Heating
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Number of Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Manual Air Conditioning●Manual Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●
In-car Air Purifier●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●
Exterior ColorWhite Black Red Blue Blue GreyWhite Grey Black Red Blue BlueBlue White Grey Black Red Blue Black / Red Black / White Black / Blue Black / Blue Black / Grey
Interior ColorBlack / Grey BlackBlack Black / GreyBlack Black / Grey

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All compact for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.