BYD Ti-7
Mid-size SUV

BYD Ti-7

Mid-size SUV · Pure Electric · Pure Electric · Single-speed Transmission (EV)

中文:比亚迪 钛7 — 中型SUV · 纯电动 · 纯电动 · 单速变速箱(纯电动)

Español:BYD Ti-7 — SUV mediano-grande · Eléctrico puro · Eléctrico puro · Transmisión de una velocidad (VE)

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterLeopard 7 2026 315KM MaxLeopard 7 2026 300KM UltraLeopard 7 2026 EV 675KM RWD Flash ChargeLeopard 7 2026 EV 755KM RWD Flash ChargeLeopard 7 2026 EV 675KM 4WD Flash Charge
MSRP (RMB)195,800 RMB225,800 RMB199,800 RMB209,800 RMB239,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Power TypePHEVPHEVPure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5T 156HP L41.5T 156HP L4Pure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Engine ModelBYD472ZQBBYD472ZQB
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●
Electric Motor(Ps)272490408408700
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousFront: AC/Asynchronous Rear: PM/Synchronous
TransmissionE-CVTE-CVTSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission AbbreviationE-CVTE-CVTSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeE-CVTE-CVTFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)4999*1995*18654999*1995*18654999*1995*18654999*1995*18654999*1995*1865
Wheelbase(mm)29202920292029202920
Curb Weight(kg)23502530236625002610
Maximum Power(kW)300300515
Maximum Torque(N·m)365365675
Top Speed(km/h)190190240240240
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)0.360.47
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)6060
Launch Time2026-08-182026-08-182026-04-292026-04-292026-04-29
ManufacturerLeopardLeopardLeopardLeopardLeopard
WLTC all-electric range (km)230210
CLTC all-electric range (km)315300675755675
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.230.230.150.150.15
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-8010-9710-9710-97
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC5.986.3
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.751.792.02
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)3.023.26
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)27952975282129553065
Total Mass of Approved Trailers(kg)200020002000
Length(mm)49994999499949994999
Width(mm)19951995199519951995
Height(mm)18651865186518651865
Front Track Width(mm)17081708170817081708
Rear Track Width(mm)17131713171317131713
Approach Angle(°)2424232323
Departure Angle(°)2525252525
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.675.675.675.675.67
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5●5
Front Trunk Capacity (L)201201201
Trunk Capacity(L)970-1880970-18801030-19401030-19401030-1940
Displacement(ml)14981498
Displacement(L)1.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)156156
Maximum Net Power(kW)110110
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGold
Front motor brandBYDBYDFinDreams Power
Rear motor brandBYDBYDBYDBYD
Front motor modelTZ210XYDTZ210XYCYS230XYF
Rear motor modelTZ200XSBNTZ205QYDTZ205QYDTZ205QYD
Total Motor Power (kW)200360300300515
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)272490408408700
Total Motor Torque (N·m)315620365365675
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)200160215
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)315260310
Rear motor maximum power (kW)200300300300
Rear motor maximum torque (N·m)360365365365
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorDual MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFront + Rear (motors)RearRearFront + Rear (motors)
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●BYD●BYD●BYD●BYD●BYD
Battery unique technology2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery2nd Gen Blade Battery
Battery cooling methodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
CLTC combined range (km)14701310
Battery energy (kWh)505092105.7105.7
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)22.92415.115.417.4
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)158158
High-voltage Fast ChargingSupportSupportSupport
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)13.913.9999
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.230.230.150.150.15
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)66666
Number of GearsContinuously variable speedContinuously variable speed111
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-engine AWDRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveDual Motor 4WD
4WD Form●Electric AWD●Electric AWD
Front Suspension Type●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●255/60 R19●255/55 R20●255/55 R19●255/55 R19●255/50 R20
Rear Tire●255/60 R19●255/55 R20●255/55 R19●255/55 R19●255/50 R20
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front center airbag●●●●●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●All●All●All●All●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow ●Custom/Personalized●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow ●Custom/Personalized
Energy Recovery System●●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Tow mode○○○
Creeping Mode●●
Tank turn●●
Tow Hook○Manual (4000RMB)○Manual (4000RMB)○Manual (4000RMB)
Trailer Power Socket○○○
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●●
Forward Perception Camera●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●11●11●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●3●3●3●3●3
Number of lidars○1●1○1○1●1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System10,030,012,000 RMB●DiPilot 30010,030,012,000 RMB10,030,012,000 RMB●DiPilot 300
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●●
Assisted Parking●●●●●
Remote parking●●●●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●●●
Traffic light recognition○●○○●
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●●
Assisted Driving Sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections●Urban Sections ●Highway section○Urban sections ●Highway sections○Urban sections ●Highway sections●Urban Sections ●Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electrically operated doorstailgatetailgatetailgatetailgatetailgate
Electric Front TrunkOptional (2000 RMB)Optional (2000 RMB)Optional (2000 RMB)
Roof Rack●●●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●●
Key Type●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key●Remote control key Blue ●Nfc/rfid key
Keyless Start System●●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Remote Start Function●●●●●
Side Footboard● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed● Fixed
Battery preheating●●●●●
External power supply●●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●●
Cornering Light●●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Rear Side Privacy Glass●●●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang●Hello, Xiaofang
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●●
Application Store●●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink●DiLink
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G●5G●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair● Door Control ● Vehicle Ignition ● Charging Management ● Air Conditioning Control ● Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ● Vehicle Location/Find My Car ● Owner Services (Finding Charging Stations, Gas Stations, Parking Lots, etc.) ● Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●10.25-inch
HUD head-up digital display●●●●●
HUD head-up display size26-inch26-inch26-inch26-inch26-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming●Auto-dimming
ETC device●●●●●
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
220V/230V power supply●●●●●
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)● Fore-and-aft adjustment ● Backrest adjustment ● Height adjustment (2-way) ● Leg-rest adjustment ● Lumbar support (4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Second Row Seat Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment
Electric adjustment of second-row seats●●●●●
Functions of second-row seats●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●●
Speaker Brand NameDEVIALET (6000 RMB)DEVIALET (6000 RMB)DEVIALET (6000 RMB)DEVIALET (6000 RMB)DEVIALET (6000 RMB)
Number of Speakers●14 horns20 Speakers●14 horns●14 horns20 Speakers
In-car Ambient Light●Multicolor●Multicolor●Multicolor●Multicolor●Multicolor
Active ambient lighting●●●●●
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Heat pump air conditioning●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●●●
In-car Air Purifier●●●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●●
In-car fragrance device●●
Air quality monitoring●●●●●
Car refrigerator●●●●●
Exterior ColorGreen Grey+3000 Silver Black Blue Green+3000 Purple+5000Black Blue Silver Green Grey+3000 Green+3000 Purple+5000Green Grey+3000 Silver Blue Black Green+3000 Purple+5000Green Silver Black Grey+3000 Green+3000 Purple+5000 BlueBlack Green+3000 Green Silver Blue Grey+3000 Purple+5000
Interior ColorBlack / Orange Black / Grey Black / BlueBlack / Blue Black / Orange Black / GreyBlack / Orange Black / Grey Black / BlueBlack / Grey Black / Orange Black / BlueBlack / Orange Black / Grey Black / Blue

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All BYD modelsAll mid-size suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.