ROX 01
Mid-size SUV

ROX 01

Mid-size SUV · Extension · 1.5T 152hp L4 · Single-speed Transmission (EV)

中文:极石 01 — 中型SUV · 延展 · 1.5T 152hp L4 · 单速变速箱(纯电动)

Español:ROX 01 — SUV mediano-grande · Extensión · 1,5T 152hp L4 · Transmisión de una velocidad (VE)

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterROX ROX 01 2024 All-Round 7-Seat Standard RangeROX ROX 01 2024 Premium 6-Seat Standard RangeROX ROX 01 2024 All-Round 7-Seat Long RangeROX ROX 01 2024 Premium 6-Seat Long Range
MSRP (RMB)299,900 RMB309,900 RMB349,900 RMB359,900 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Power TypeExtensionExtensionExtensionExtension
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 7-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 7-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV
Engine1.5T 152hp L41.5T 152hp L41.5T 152hp L41.5T 152hp L4
Engine ModelB15FB15FB15FB15F
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●
Electric Motor(Ps)476476476476
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Electric Motor - Combined System Horsepower (Ps)476476476476
TransmissionSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)5050*1980*18695050*1980*18695050*1980*18695050*1980*1869
Wheelbase(mm)3010301030103010
Curb Weight(kg)2545262525802660
Maximum Power(kW)350350350350
Maximum Torque(N·m)740740740740
Top Speed(km/h)190190190190
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)0.450.45
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)70707070
Launch Time2024-08-162024-08-162024-08-162024-08-16
ManufacturerROXROXROXROX
WLTC all-electric range (km)180180252252
CLTC all-electric range (km)215215306306
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.40.40.40.4
Battery slow-charging time (h)6.86.88.88.8
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)20-8020-8020-8020-80
Slow Charging Range of Battery Capacity (%)0-1000-1000-1000-100
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC7.957.95
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)2.792.79
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)3189318931893189
Total Mass of Approved Trailers(kg)750750750750
Length(mm)5050505050505050
Width(mm)1980198019801980
Height(mm)1869186918691869
Front Track Width(mm)1692169216921692
Rear Track Width(mm)1701170117011701
Minimum ground clearance when fully loaded (mm)205205205205
Approach Angle(°)22.222.222.222.2
Departure Angle(°)25.125.125.125.1
Longitudinal approach angle (°)19.719.719.719.7
Maximum Climbing Angle (°)45454545
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.985.985.985.98
Maximum Water Crossing Depth(mm)700700700700
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●7●6●7●6
Trunk Capacity(L)535548535548
Displacement(ml)1496149614961496
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)152152152152
Maximum Net Power(kW)110110110110
Fuel Grade95 Octane95 Octane95 Octane95 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Front motor modelTZ210XS000TZ210XS000TZ210XS000TZ210XS000
Rear motor modelTZ220XS000TZ220XS000TZ220XS000TZ220XS000
Total Motor Power (kW)350350350350
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)476476476476
Total Motor Torque (N·m)740740740740
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)150150150150
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)340340340340
Rear motor maximum power (kW)200200200200
Rear motor maximum torque (N·m)400400400400
System Combined Power (kW)350350350350
System combined torque (N·m)740740740740
Number of Drive MotorsDual MotorDual MotorDual MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutFront + Rear (motors)Front + Rear (motors)Front + Rear (motors)Front + Rear (motors)
Battery Type●Ternary Lithium Battery●Ternary Lithium Battery●Ternary Lithium Battery●Ternary Lithium Battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATLCATL
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
WLTC Combined Range (km)1065106511321132
CLTC combined range (km)1275127513621362
Battery energy (kWh)44.544.558.458.4
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)23.623.6
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)100100100100
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.40.40.40.4
Battery slow-charging time (hours)6.86.88.88.8
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)2.22.22.22.2
Number of Gears1111
Drive MethodDual Motor 4WDDual Motor 4WDDual Motor 4WDDual Motor 4WD
4WD Form●Electric AWD●Electric AWD●Electric AWD●Electric AWD
Front Suspension Type●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension●Double Wishbone Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●275/45 R21●275/45 R21●275/45 R21●275/45 R21
Rear Tire●275/45 R21●275/45 R21●275/45 R21●275/45 R21
Spare Tire●Tire Repair Kit ○Full-size spare (6000 yuan)●Tire Repair Kit ○Full-size spare (6000 yuan)●Tire Repair Kit ○Full-size spare (6000 yuan)●Tire Repair Kit ○Full-size spare (6000 yuan)
Spare Tire Placement○Knapsack○Knapsack○Knapsack○Knapsack
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt○○
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision○○
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow
Energy Recovery System●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Tow mode●●●●
Tow Hook○Manual (2399 yuan)○Manual (2399 yuan)○Manual (2399 yuan)○Manual (2399 yuan)
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image○○
Assistive Driving Chip●Dual TDA4●Dual TDA4○2 x NVIDIA Orin-X ●Dual TDA4○2 x NVIDIA Orin-X ●Dual TDA4
Forward Perception Camera●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●6●6●6 ○11●6 ○11
Front-Facing Camera Megapixels2,000,000 RMB2,000,000 RMB2,008,000,000 RMB2,008,000,000 RMB
Surround View Camera Megapixels2,000,000 RMB2,000,000 RMB2,000,000 RMB2,000,000 RMB
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12●12 ○14●12 ○14
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●5●5●5●5
Lidar brand○HESAI○HESAI
LiDAR Model○AT128 ○FT120○AT128 ○FT120
Number of lidars○3○3
Lidar linesLine ○128 ○120 lineLine ○128 ○120 line
Lidar detection distance at 10% reflectivity○200m ○100 meters○200m ○100 meters
Lidar point cloud quantity153,190,000 RMB153,190,000 RMB
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map BrandBaiduBaiduBaiduBaidu
High-Precision Maps○○
Lane Change Assist●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●
Assisted Parking●●●●
Remote parking●●●●
Memory parking○○
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps○○
Remote Summon●●●●
Assisted Driving Sections○Highway section○Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electrically operated doorstailgatetailgatetailgatetailgate
Roof Rack●●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●All●All●All●All
Remote Start Function●●●●
Side FootboardFixedFixed
External power supply●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Sunroof Type●Split-type skylights cannot be opened●Split-type skylights cannot be opened●Split-type skylights cannot be opened●Split-type skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row ●Rear Row●Front Row ●Rear Row●Front Row ●Rear Row●Front Row ●Rear Row
Rear Side Privacy Glass●●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock ●Auto-dimming●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock ●Auto-dimming●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock ●Auto-dimming●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock ●Auto-dimming
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●15.7 in.●15.7 in.●15.7 in.●15.7 in.
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●3K●3K●3K●3K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring
Voice Recognition Control System●●●●
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Stone.●Hello, Stone.●Hello, Stone.●Hello, Stone.
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Connectivity & Intelligence - Rear LCD Screen Size●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.●15.6 in.
Connectivity & Intelligence - Number of Rear Multimedia Screens●1●1●1●1
Connected/Intelligent - Screen Privacy●●●●
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●
4G/5G Network●5G●5G●5G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●●●●
In-car KTV●●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror●Auto-dimming ●Streaming Media Mirror
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●3 Front / 4 Rear●3 Front / 6 Rear●3 Front / 4 Rear●3 Front / 6 Rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●45W●45W●45W●45W
220V/230V power supply●●●●
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●15W●15W●15W●15W
Seat Material●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Leg-rest Adjustment ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Rear Seat Adjustment Button for Passenger Seat●●●●
Second Row Seat Adjustment●Anterior-Posterior Adjustment ●Backrest adjustment ●Waist adjustment●Anterior-Posterior Adjustment ●Backrest adjustment ●Height adjustment ●Waist adjustment ●Leg rest adjustment●Anterior-Posterior Adjustment ●Backrest adjustment ●Waist adjustment●Anterior-Posterior Adjustment ●Backrest adjustment ●Height adjustment ●Waist adjustment ●Leg rest adjustment
Electric adjustment of second-row seats●●●●
Functions of second-row seats●Heating ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage
Second-row independent seats●●●●
Third-row seat adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment
Seat layout●2-2-3●2-2-2●2-2-3●2-2-2
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●
Number of Speakers●14 horns●14 horns●14 horns●14 horns
Touch-sensitive Reading Light●●●●
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Independent Air Conditioner●●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●●
In-car Air Purifier●●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Negative Ion Generator●●●●
Air quality monitoring●●●●
Exterior ColorDark Warrior Special Edition +3000 Green White Grey SilverGrey Green White Silver Dark Warrior Special Edition +3000Green Grey Silver Dark Warrior Special Edition +3000 WhiteWhite Green Grey Silver Dark Warrior Special Edition +3000
Interior ColorBlack White OrangeWhite Orange BlackOrange Black WhiteWhite Black Orange
Optional Pack - Black Samurai Special EditionIncluded: All black exterior kit (with tungsten steel exterior trim) ○Optional (3000 yuan)Included: All black exterior kit (with tungsten steel exterior trim) ○Optional (3000 yuan)
Optional Package - Traverse Spare TireIncludes: traversing the spare tire ○Optional (6000 yuan)Includes: traversing the spare tire ○Optional (6000 yuan)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All mid-size suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.