Nissan X-Trail
Compact SUV

Nissan X-Trail

Compact SUV · Gasoline · 2.0L 151 hp L4 · CVT (7-speed simulated)

中文:日产 奇骏 — 紧凑型SUV · 汽油 · 2.0升 151马力 直列四缸 · CVT(模拟7速)

Español:Nissan X-Trail — SUV compacto · Gasolina · 2.0L 151 CV L4 · CVT (7 velocidades simuladas)

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterX-Trail 2025 Honor 2.0L 2WD SincereX-Trail 2025 Honor 2.0L 2WD Premium
MSRP (RMB)160,800 RMB166,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypeGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine2.0L 151 hp L42.0L 151 hp L4
Engine ModelMR20MR20
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●
TransmissionCVT (7-speed simulated)CVT (7-speed simulated)
Transmission AbbreviationCVT (7-speed simulated)CVT (7-speed simulated)
Transmission TypeCVT (Continuously Variable)CVT (Continuously Variable)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4675*1820*17224675*1820*1722
Wheelbase(mm)27062706
Curb Weight(kg)14941494
Maximum Power(kW)111111
Maximum Torque(N·m)194194
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)44004400
Top Speed(km/h)183183
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)7.267.26
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)5757
Launch Time2025-07-022025-07-02
ManufacturerDongfeng NissanDongfeng Nissan
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)19301930
Length(mm)46754675
Width(mm)18201820
Height(mm)17221722
Front Track Width(mm)15751575
Rear Track Width(mm)15701570
Minimum Ground Clearance(mm)208208
Approach Angle(°)1616
Departure Angle(°)1919
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.65.6
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)700700
Displacement(ml)19971997
Displacement(L)2.02.0
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLL
Number of Cylinders44
Number of Valves per Cylinder44
Compression Ratio11.711.7
Valve TrainDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)151151
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)60006000
Maximum Net Power(kW)103103
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGold
Number of Gears77
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●225/65 R17●225/65 R17
Rear Tire●225/65 R17●225/65 R17
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Spare Tire Placement●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
ABS Anti-lock●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●
Moving Object Warning System●●
Driving Mode Switching●Eco●Eco
Hill Start Assist●●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Monocular
Number of Cameras●5●5
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●
Satellite Navigation System●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold
In-car Central Lock●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key
Keyless Start System●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row
Remote Start Function●●
Low Beam●Halogen●LED
High Beam●Halogen●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●
Auto Headlight●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●
Headlight Delay Off●●
Sunroof Type●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Rear Wiper●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Speed-sensitive●Speed-sensitive
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Nissan●Hello, Nissan
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Single-zone●Single-zone
Application Store●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●Nissan Connect●Nissan Connect
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G
OTA Upgrade●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
In-car KTV●●
Steering Wheel Material●Plastic●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color
LCD Instrument Size●5-inch●5-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB●USB
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●1 Front●1 Front
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary-Main● / Auxiliary●
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●
Number of Speakers●4 Speakers●6 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●
Temperature Zone Control●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●
Exterior ColorWhite Black GreyGrey White Black
Interior ColorBlack Black / BlueBlack / Blue Black

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Nissan modelsAll compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.