Nissan Pathfinder
Mid-size SUV

Nissan Pathfinder

Mid-size SUV · Gasoline · 2.0T 252 hp L4 · 9-speed AMT

中文:日产 探陆 — 中型SUV · 汽油 · 2.0T 252 hp L4 · 9速AMT

Español:Nissan Pathfinder — SUV mediano-grande · Gasolina · 2.0T 252 CV L4 · AMT de 9 velocidades

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterPathfinder 2026 380VC-TURBO 2WD Comfort High-End 6-SeatPathfinder 2026 380VC-TURBO 2WD Comfort High-End 7-SeatPathfinder 2026 380VC-TURBO 4WD Fully Loaded 6-SeatPathfinder 2026 380VC-TURBO 4WD Fully Loaded 7-Seat
MSRP (RMB)219,800 RMB219,800 RMB249,800 RMB249,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUVMid-size SUV
Power TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 7-seat SUV5-door 6-seat SUV5-door 7-seat SUV
Engine2.0T 252 hp L42.0T 252 hp L42.0T 252 hp L42.0T 252 hp L4
Engine ModelKR20KR20KR20KR20
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Start-Stop Technology●●●●
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●
Transmission9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated
Transmission Abbreviation9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated9-speed manual-automatic integrated
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)Automatic Transmission (AT)
Length×Width×Height(mm)5130*1981*17745130*1981*17745130*1981*17675130*1981*1767
Wheelbase(mm)2900290029002900
Curb Weight(kg)2025203821182131
Maximum Power(kW)185185185185
Maximum Torque(N·m)376376376376
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)4400440044004400
Top Speed(km/h)190190190190
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)8.658.658.968.99
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)70707070
Launch Time2026-07-162026-07-162026-07-162026-07-16
ManufacturerDongfeng NissanDongfeng NissanDongfeng NissanDongfeng Nissan
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)2605260526102700
Length(mm)5130513051305130
Width(mm)1981198119811981
Height(mm)1774177417671767
Front Track Width(mm)1700170017001700
Rear Track Width(mm)1700170017001700
Minimum Ground Clearance(mm)181181184183
Approach Angle(°)16161616
Departure Angle(°)20202020
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●6●7●6●7
Trunk Capacity(L)159-549159-549159-549159-549
Displacement(ml)1997199719971997
Displacement(L)2.02.02.02.0
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Compression Ratio8-148-148-148-14
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)252252252252
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)5600560056005600
Maximum Net Power(kW)185185185185
Fuel Grade95 Octane95 Octane95 Octane95 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodHybrid InjectionHybrid InjectionHybrid InjectionHybrid Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Number of Gears9999
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-engine AWD●Front-engine AWD
4WD Form●On-demand AWD●On-demand AWD
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●255/60 R18●255/60 R18●255/50 R20●255/50 R20
Rear Tire●255/60 R18●255/60 R18●255/50 R20●255/50 R20
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Spare Tire Placement●Underbody-Mounted●Underbody-Mounted●Underbody-Mounted●Underbody-Mounted
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Knee Airbag●Passenger Knee Airbag●Passenger Knee Airbag●Passenger Knee Airbag●Passenger Knee Airbag
ABS Anti-lock●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row●Front Row ●Second Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●
Forward Collision Warning●●
Rear Collision Warning●●
Moving Object Warning System●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort ●Off-road ●Snow
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●
Limited Slip Differential/Differential LockFront Limited Slip DifferentialFront Limited Slip DifferentialFront Limited Slip DifferentialFront Limited Slip Differential
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Monocular
Number of Cameras●1●1●5●5
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●6●6●10Pcs●10Pcs
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●5●5
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●ProPILOT●ProPILOT
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●
Lane Centering●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Trunk●●●●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●●●
Roof Rack●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●
Auto Headlight●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Sunroof Type●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Speed-sensitive●Speed-sensitive●Speed-sensitive●Speed-sensitive
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●2K●2K●2K●2K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Nissan●Hello, Nissan●Hello, Nissan●Hello, Nissan
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●●●●
Application Store●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●Nissan Connect●Nissan Connect●Nissan Connect●Nissan Connect
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155●Qualcomm Snapdragon 8155
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●4G●4G
OTA Upgrade●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car●Door Control ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car●Door Control ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car●Door Control ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car
Connectivity & Intelligence - Active Noise Cancellation●●●●
In-car KTV●●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather●Genuine Leather
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●
Paddle Shifters on the Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device○○○○
Multimedia/Charging Port●Type-C●Type-C●Type-C●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Luggage Compartment 12V Power Port●●●●
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Recline Adjustment ●Height Adjustment (4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Recline Adjustment ●Height Adjustment (4-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation●Heating ●Ventilation
Second Row Seat Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Functions of second-row seats●Heating●Heating●Heating●Heating
Second-row independent seats●●
Seat layout●2-2-2●2-3-2●2-2-2●2-3-2
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●
Number of Speakers● 7 Speakers● 7 Speakers● 7 Speakers● 7 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Independent Air Conditioner●●●●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Exterior ColorBlack White Black / Silver Black / White Gold / BlackBlack White Black / Silver Black / White Gold / BlackGold / Black Black / Silver Black White Black / WhiteBlack White Black / Silver Black / White Gold / Black
Interior ColorBlackBlackBrownBrown

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Nissan modelsAll mid-size suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.