Jetta VA7
sedan

Jetta VA7

Mid-size sedan · Petrol

中文:捷达 VA7 — 中型轿车 · 汽油

Español:Jetta VA7 — Sedán mediano · Gasolina

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterJetta VA7 2026 1.4T Automatic All-around EditionJetta VA7 2026 1.4T Automatic Intelligent EditionJetta VA7 2026 1.4T Automatic Extreme Edition
MSRP (RMB)99,777 RMB118,777 RMB129,777 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompactCompactCompact
Power TypeGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Engine1.4T 150hp L41.4T 150hp L41.4T 150hp L4
Engine ModelDLEDLEDLE
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Specific TechnologyD-VVTD-VVTD-VVT
Engine Start-Stop Technology●●●
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●
Transmission7 Dry type double clutch7 Dry type double clutch7 Dry type double clutch
Transmission Abbreviation7 Dry type double clutch7 Dry type double clutch7 Dry type double clutch
Transmission TypeDry Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Dry Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)Dry Dual Clutch Transmission (DCT)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4773 *1789 *14694773 *1789 *14694773 *1789 *1469
Wheelbase(mm)273127312731
Curb Weight(kg)136113611361
Maximum Power(kW)110110110
Maximum Torque(N·m)250250250
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)1750-30001750-30001750-3000
Top Speed(km/h)200200200
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)5.875.875.87
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)515151
Launch Time2026-03-032026-03-032026-03-03
ManufacturerJettaJettaJetta
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)183018301830
Length(mm)477347734773
Width(mm)178917891789
Height(mm)146914691469
Front Track Width(mm)154315431543
Rear Track Width(mm)154615461546
Approach Angle(°)141414
Departure Angle(°)131313
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)553553553
Displacement(ml)139513951395
Displacement(L)1.41.41.4
Intake FormTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLLL
Number of Cylinders444
Number of Valves per Cylinder444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)150150150
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)5000-60005000-60005000-6000
Maximum Net Power(kW)110110110
Fuel Grade95 Octane95 Octane95 Octane
Minimum Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGold
Number of Gears777
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●205/55 R17●205/55 R17 ○225/45 R18 (1000 yuan)●205/55 R17 ○225/45 R18 (1000 yuan)
Rear Tire●205/55 R17●205/55 R17 ○225/45 R18●205/55 R17 ○225/45 R18
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Spare Tire Placement●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Warning
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●
Active Brake/Safety System●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●
Driving Mode Switching● Sport● Sport● Sport
Auto Hold●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular
Number of Cameras●1●1●2
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●3●3●3
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●Travel Assist
Driving Assist Level●L2
Satellite Navigation System●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●
Lane Keeping Assist System●
Lane Centering●
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold
In-car Central Lock●●●
Key Type●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key
Keyless Start System●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●
Auto Headlight●●●
Front Headlight Rain/Fog Mode●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●
Sunroof Type●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●10.1 Inches●12.9 - Inch●12.9 - Inch
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring
Voice Recognition Control System●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System●J-Connect●J-Connect
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift●Mechanical Gear Shift
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color
LCD Instrument Size●8 inches●8 inches●8 inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
ETC device○ (500 RMB)○ (500 RMB)○ (500 RMB)
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●Front 3 Pcs●Front 3/Rear 1●Front 3/Rear 1
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ○Lumbar Support(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way) ●Lumbar Support(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain○ / Auxiliary- (1700 RMB)Main● / Auxiliary-
Front Seat Function○ Heated●Heating ○Ventilation(1500元)
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Number of Speakers●4 Speakers●4 Speakers●6 Speakers
In-car Ambient Light●
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Manual Air Conditioning●Manual Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●
Temperature Zone Control●
Exterior ColorBlack Green Gold White GreyGold White Green Black GreyGreen Gold White Black Grey
Interior ColorBlack / GreyBlack / Grey Black / RedBlack / Grey Black / Red

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Jetta modelsAll sedan for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.