Geely Galaxy Starshine 8
Medium to large vehicles

Geely Galaxy Starshine 8

Medium to large vehicles · PHEV · 1.5L 112hp L4 · 1st Gear DHT

中文:吉利 银河星耀8 — 中大型车辆 · 插电式混合动力 · 1.5L 112马力 L4 · 1挡DHT

Español:Geely Galaxy Starshine 8 — Vehículos medianos a grandes · PHEV · 1.5L 112hp L4 · 1st Gear DHT

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterGalaxy Starship 8 2026 225km EM-i Voyager VoyageGalaxy Starship 8 2026 225km EM-i Voyager OceanGalaxy Starship 8 2026 225km EM-i Voyager GalaxyGalaxy Starship 8 2026 225km EM-P Voyager Galaxy +Night Package
MSRP (RMB)142,800 RMB151,800 RMB161,800 RMB172,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehicles
Power TypePHEVPHEVPHEVPHEV
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Engine1.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5T 163hp L4
Engine ModelBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-CFZ
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●
Electric Motor(Ps)238238238245
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Electric Motor - Combined System Horsepower (Ps)350350350408
Transmission1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT3-Speed DHT
Transmission Abbreviation1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT3-Speed DHT
Transmission TypeDHTDHTDHTDHT
Length×Width×Height(mm)5018*1918*14805018*1918*14805018*1918*14805018*1918*1480
Wheelbase(mm)2928292829282928
Curb Weight(kg)1895189518951950
Maximum Power(kW)257257257300
Maximum Torque(N·m)398398398605
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)4000-50004000-50004000-50002500-4000
Top Speed(km/h)190190190200
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)0.560.560.560.56
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)55555555
Launch Time2026-03-302026-03-302026-03-302026-03-30
ManufacturerGeelyGeelyGeelyGeely
WLTC all-electric range (km)166166166166
CLTC all-electric range (km)225225225225
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.250.250.250.25
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC4.274.274.274.46
Basic Parameters - Minimum Charged Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC3.323.323.323.41
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)2.312.312.312.38
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)2305230523052357
Length(mm)5018501850185018
Width(mm)1918191819181918
Height(mm)1480148014801480
Front Track Width(mm)1642164216421642
Rear Track Width(mm)1650165016501650
Approach Angle(°)13131313
Departure Angle(°)15151515
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.85.85.85.8
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)405405405405
Drag Coefficient(Cd)0.250.250.250.25
Displacement(ml)1499149914991499
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)112112112163
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)6000600060005500
Maximum Net Power(kW)797979115
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Total Motor Power (kW)175175175180
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)238238238245
Total Motor Torque (N·m)262262262350
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)175175175180
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)262262262350
System Combined Power (kW)257257257300
System combined torque (N·m)398398398605
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy
Battery unique technologyS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick battery
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery energy (kWh)28.328.328.328.3
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)15.115.115.115.7
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupport
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.250.250.250.25
Slow-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)6666
Number of Gears1113
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●235/50 R18●235/50 R18●245/45 R19●245/45 R19
Rear Tire●235/50 R18●235/50 R18●245/45 R19●245/45 R19
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●
Driving Mode Switching● Sport● Sport● Sport● Sport
Energy Recovery System●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●
Assistive Driving Chip●NVIDIA Orin-Y●NVIDIA Orin-Y●NVIDIA Orin-Y
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●5●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●12●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●2●3●3●3
Number of lidars●1●1●1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●Thousands of miles of vast H5●Thousands of miles of vast H5●Thousands of miles of vast H5
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●
Assisted Parking●●●●
Remote parking●●●●
Memory parking●●●
Track reversing●●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Traffic light recognition●●●
Steering wheel off-hand detection●●●●
Assisted Driving Sections●Urban Sections ●Highway section●Urban Sections ●Highway section●Urban Sections ●Highway section
Exterior Kit●Sport-styled
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Exterior/anti-theft - frameless doors●●●●
Electric Trunk●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Hidden electric door handles●●●●
Remote Start Function●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●
External power supply●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●
Rear Side Privacy Glass●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●15.4 inches●15.4 inches●15.4 inches●15.4 inches
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link
Voice Recognition Control System● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●
Gesture control●●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Application Store●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto
Vehicle System RAM (GB)16161616
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●128●128●128●128
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●4G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Window control ●Vehicle start-up ●Charging Management ●Light Control ●Air conditioning control ●Seat heating ●Seat ventilation ●Condition Query/Diagnostics ●Vehicle Positioning/Seeking ●Multimedia Control●Door Control ●Window control ●Vehicle start-up ●Charging Management ●Light Control ●Air conditioning control ●Seat heating ●Seat ventilation ●Condition Query/Diagnostics ●Vehicle Positioning/Seeking ●Multimedia Control●Door Control ●Window control ●Vehicle start-up ●Charging Management ●Light Control ●Air conditioning control ●Seat heating ●Seat ventilation ●Condition Query/Diagnostics ●Vehicle Positioning/Seeking ●Multimedia Control●Door Control ●Window control ●Vehicle start-up ●Charging Management ●Light Control ●Air conditioning control ●Seat heating ●Seat ventilation ●Condition Query/Diagnostics ●Vehicle Positioning/Seeking ●Multimedia Control
Connectivity & Intelligence - Active Noise Cancellation●●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches
AR-HUD augmented reality head-up display●●
HUD head-up display size●25.6 inches●25.6 inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather● Mix and match leather/flap materials
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation ○Massage (driver's seat only) (RMB 3000) ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ○Massage (driver's seat only) (RMB 3000) ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Rear Seat Adjustment Button for Passenger Seat○○●●
Second Row Seat Adjustment○Fore-aft Adjustment ○Backrest Adjustment○Fore-aft Adjustment ○Backrest Adjustment○Fore-aft Adjustment ○Backrest Adjustment○Fore-aft Adjustment ○Backrest Adjustment
Electric adjustment of second-row seats○○○○
Functions of second-row seats○Heating ○Ventilation○Heating ○Ventilation○Heating ○Ventilation ●Massage○Heating ○Ventilation ●Massage
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●
Number of Speakers82,312,800 RMB82,312,800 RMB82,312,800 RMB82,312,800 RMB
Number of exterior speakers● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors
Active ambient lighting●●●●
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●●
In-car Air Purifier●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●
In-car fragrance device●●
Air quality monitoring●●
Exterior ColorSilver Mountain and River Cui Black Danxia Mine +5000 Gold Blueblack gold Mountains and rivers green silver Danxia Mine +5000 blueMountain and River Cui Silver Gold Black Danxia Mine +5000 BlueDanxia Mine +5000 Mountain and River Cui Black
Interior ColorGrey BrownBrown GreyGrey BrownGrey
Optional Package - VIP Electric Executive SeatIncludes: ventilated, heated, cushion movable forward, backrest reclining ○Optional (8800 yuan)Includes: ventilated, heated, cushion movable forward, backrest reclining ○Optional (8800 yuan)Includes: ventilated, heated, cushion movable forward, backrest reclining ○Optional (8800 yuan)Includes: ventilated, heated, cushion movable forward, backrest reclining ○Optional (8800 yuan)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Geely modelsExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.