Geely Galaxy M7
Compact SUV

Geely Galaxy M7

Compact SUV · PHEV · 1.5L 112hp L4 · 1st Gear DHT

中文:吉利 银河M7 — 紧凑型SUV · 插电式混合动力 · 1.5L 112马力 L4 · 1挡DHT

Español:Geely Galaxy M7 — SUV compacto · PHEV · 1.5L 112hp L4 · 1st Gear DHT

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterGalaxy M7 2026 Voyager 225km Long RangeGalaxy M7 2026 Voyager 225km PilotGalaxy M7 2026 Voyager 225km Explorer +Galaxy M7 2026 Voyager 225km Starship
MSRP (RMB)119,800 RMB127,800 RMB137,800 RMB147,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypePHEVPHEVPHEVPHEV
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L4
Engine ModelBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFN
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●
Electric Motor(Ps)238238238238
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Transmission1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT
Transmission Abbreviation1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT
Transmission TypeDHTDHTDHTDHT
Length×Width×Height(mm)4770*1905*16854770*1905*16854770*1905*16854770*1905*1685
Wheelbase(mm)2785278527852785
Curb Weight(kg)1870187018701870
Maximum Power(kW)82828282
Maximum Torque(N·m)136136136136
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)4000-50004000-50004000-50004000-5000
Top Speed(km/h)180180180180
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)0.70.70.70.7
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)60606060
Launch Time2026-04-282026-04-282026-04-282026-04-28
ManufacturerGeelyGeelyGeelyGeely
WLTC all-electric range (km)155155155155
CLTC all-electric range (km)225225225225
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.250.250.250.25
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-80
Basic Parameters - Official 100-0km/h Braking (m)35.635.635.635.6
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC4.734.734.734.73
Basic Parameters - Minimum Charged Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC3.353.353.353.35
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)2.592.592.592.59
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)2290229022902290
Length(mm)4770477047704770
Width(mm)1905190519051905
Height(mm)1685168516851685
Front Track Width(mm)1630163016301630
Rear Track Width(mm)1630163016301630
Approach Angle(°)17171717
Departure Angle(°)22222222
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)700-1990700-1990700-1990700-1990
Drag Coefficient(Cd)0.270.270.270.27
Displacement(ml)1499149914991499
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLLLL
Number of Cylinders4444
Number of Valves per Cylinder4444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)112112112112
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)6000600060006000
Maximum Net Power(kW)79797979
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGold
Total Motor Power (kW)175175175175
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)238238238238
Total Motor Torque (N·m)262262262262
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)175175175175
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)262262262262
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy
Battery unique technologyS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick battery
Battery cooling methodDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect coolingDirect cooling
CLTC combined range (km)1730173017301730
Battery energy (kWh)29.829.829.829.8
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)16.316.316.316.3
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)78787878
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)15151515
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.250.250.250.25
Slow-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
Number of Gears1111
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●235/55 R18●235/50 R19●235/50 R19●245/45 R20
Rear Tire●235/55 R18●235/50 R19●235/50 R19●245/45 R20
Spare Tire●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●●●●
Energy Recovery System●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●
Assistive Driving Chip●Horizon Journey J6M●Horizon Journey J6M
Total Chip Computing Power●128 TOPS●128 TOPS
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●4●5●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●6●6●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●2●3●3
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●Thousands of miles of vastness H3●Thousands of miles of vastness H3
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●
Lane Centering●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●
Assisted Parking●●
Remote parking●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●
Traffic light recognition●●
Assisted Driving Sections●Highway section●Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Trunk●●●
Sensor-controlled Trunk●●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●●
Roof Rack●●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Active Grille Shutter●●●●
Remote Start Function●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●
External power supply●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●
Exterior Lighting - Auxiliary Driving Light●●
Sunroof Type●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●
Multi-Layer Soundproof Glass for Side Windows●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rear Wiper●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●14.6 inches●14.6 inches●15.4 inches●15.4 inches
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●2K●2K●2.5K●2.5K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation●Multimedia system ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows ●Seat heating ●Seat ventilation ●Seat massage
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.●Silver ●Hi, Eva.
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●
Application Store●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●4G●4G
OTA Upgrade●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Light Control ●Air Conditioning Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car ●Owner Services (Charging/Gas/Parking Search) ●Scheduled Maintenance/Repair
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches
HUD head-up digital display●●
HUD head-up display size●25.6 inches●25.6 inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Auto-dimming
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 1 Rear●2 Front / 1 Rear●2 Front / 1 Rear●2 Front / 1 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary-Main● / Auxiliary-Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●
Number of Speakers●6 Speakers●16 horns●16 horns●23 Speakers
Number of exterior speakers● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors
Active ambient lighting●●●●
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●
Exterior ColorGrey Black Blue Green White SilverGrey Black Blue Green White SilverSilver White Grey Black Blue GreenBlue White Grey Green Silver Black
Interior ColorGrey OrangeOrange GreyOrange GreyOrange Grey White
Optional Pack - Eco Suede SetContains: Ecological Suede Set ○Optional (2000 yuan)Contains: Ecological Suede Set ○Optional (2000 yuan)
Optional Pack - Bicolor Body SetIncludes: roof, luggage rack, window frame, rear triangle window, rear spoiler, etc. ○Optional (2000 yuan)Includes: roof, luggage rack, window frame, rear triangle window, rear spoiler, etc. ○Optional (2000 yuan)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Geely modelsAll compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.