Geely Galaxy E8
Medium to large vehicles

Geely Galaxy E8

Medium to large vehicles · Pure Electric · 4-door 5-seat sedan

中文:吉利 银河E8 — 中大型车辆 · 纯电动 · 4门5座轿车

Español:Geely Galaxy E8 — Vehículos medianos a grandes · Eléctrico puro

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterGalaxy E8 2025 610km PremiumGalaxy E8 2025 610km Explorer +Galaxy E8 2025 700km Long Range IntelligentGalaxy E8 2025 610km ExclusiveGalaxy E8 2025 620km 4WD Starship LiDAR Intelligent
MSRP (RMB)161,800 RMB167,800 RMB178,800 RMB175,800 RMB198,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehiclesMid-size and large vehicles
Power TypePure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricPure ElectricPure Electric
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Electric Motor(Ps)340340340340646
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousFront: AC/Asynchronous Rear: PM/Synchronous
Transmission AbbreviationSingle-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)Single-speed Transmission (EV)
Transmission TypeFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio TransmissionFixed-ratio Transmission
Length×Width×Height(mm)5010*1920*14655010*1920*14655010*1920*14655010*1920*14655010*1920*1465
Wheelbase(mm)29252925292529252925
Curb Weight(kg)19351935203019352150
Maximum Power(kW)250250250250475
Maximum Torque(N·m)373373373373710
Top Speed(km/h)210210210210210
Launch Time2025-09-112025-09-112025-03-032025-12-082025-03-03
ManufacturerGeelyGeelyGeelyGeelyGeely
CLTC all-electric range (km)610610700610620
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.330.330.330.330.13
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Energy-equivalent Fuel Consumption (L/100km)1.451.451.451.451.61
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)23652365244023652575
Length(mm)50105010501050105010
Width(mm)19201920192019201920
Height(mm)14651465146514651465
Front Track Width(mm)16411641164116411641
Rear Track Width(mm)16461646164616461646
Approach Angle(°)1313131313
Departure Angle(°)1515151515
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.625.625.625.625.62
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5●5
Front Trunk Capacity (L)5353535330
Trunk Capacity(L)465465465465465
Drag Coefficient(Cd)0.1990.1990.1990.1990.199
Front motor brandQuzhou Jidian
Rear motor brandQuzhou JidianQuzhou JidianQuzhou JidianQuzhou JidianQuzhou Jidian
Front motor modelYS190XYE01
Rear motor modelTZ220XYA01TZ220XYA01TZ220XYA02TZ220XYA01TZ235XYC01
Total Motor Power (kW)250250250250475
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)340340340340646
Total Motor Torque (N·m)373373373373710
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)165
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)270
Rear motor maximum power (kW)250250250250310
Rear motor maximum torque (N·m)373373373373440
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorDual Motor
Motor LayoutRearRearRearRearFront + Rear (motors)
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell Brand●Ningde Era (Jiangsu Era)●Ningde Era (Jiangsu Era)●Ningde Era ●Quzhou Electrode●Ningde Era (Jiangsu Era)Quzhou Jidian
Battery unique technologyS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.L
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery energy (kWh)67.867.87667.875
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)12.512.512.512.513.9
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)145145155145450
High-voltage Platform (V)400400400400800
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.330.330.330.330.13
Slow-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the carLeft rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)3.33.33.33.33.3
Number of Gears11111
Drive MethodRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveRear-engine Rear-driveDual Motor 4WD
4WD Form●Electric AWD
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension● Five link independent suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●245/45 R19●245/45 R19●245/45 R19●235/50 R18●245/40 R20
Rear Tire●245/45 R19●245/45 R19●245/45 R19●235/50 R18●245/40 R20
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●All●All●All●Front Row●All
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●●●
Anti-Rollover System●●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort
Single-pedal Mode●●●●●
Energy Recovery System●●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●●
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Monocular●Monocular●Monocular●Monocular
Number of Cameras●5●10Pcs●10Pcs●5●10Pcs
Number of in-car cameras●2●2●2
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●6●12●12●4●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●3●5●5●3●5
Number of lidars●1
Cruise System●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●●●
Driving - Satellite communicationRMB5,000
Satellite Navigation System●●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●●
Assisted Parking●●●
Remote parking●●●
Memory parking●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Traffic light recognition●●●
Assisted Driving Sections●Highway section●Highway section●Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Exterior/anti-theft - frameless doors●●●●●
Electric Trunk●●●●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●●●●
In-car Central Lock●●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Hidden electric door handles●●●●●
Active Grille Shutter●●●●●
Remote Start Function●●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●●
External power supply●●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●
Sunroof TypePanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be openedPanoramic skylights cannot be opened
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●●
Rear Side Privacy Glass○●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Mirror Memory ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Tilt-down in Reverse ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size45 in45 in45 in45 in45 in
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●8K●8K●8K●8K●8K
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Silver●Silver●Silver●Silver●Silver
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Four Areas●Four Areas●Four Areas●Dual-zone●Four Areas
Continuous voice recognition●●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●●
Gesture control●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Application Store●●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto
Vehicle Intelligent Chip● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295● Qualcomm Snapdragon 8295
Vehicle System RAM (GB)●24●24●24●24●24
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●128●128●128●128●128
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●5G●5G●4G●5G
OTA Upgrade●●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle
In-car KTV●●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●●
Steering Wheel Heating●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●●
AR-HUD augmented reality head-up display●●●●
HUD head-up display size●25.6 inches●25.6 inches●25.6 inches●25.6 inches
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power●50W●50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(4-way) ●Lumbar Support(4-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat Function●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ●Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger's Seat
Rear Seat Adjustment Button for Passenger Seat●●●●●
Second Row Seat Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment●Backrest Adjustment○Backrest adjustment○Backrest adjustment
Electric adjustment of second-row seats●●○○
Functions of second-row seats●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage○Heating ○Ventilation ○Massage○Heating ○Ventilation ○Massage
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●●
Number of Speakers●23 Speakers●23 Speakers●8 horns ○23 Speakers●8 Speakers●8 horns ○23 Speakers
Number of exterior speakers● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker
Touch-sensitive Reading Light●●●●●
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors●256 colors
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Heat pump air conditioning●●●○●
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●●
In-car fragrance device●●
Exterior ColorSilver Blue Grey Pink White BlackPink Silver Grey White Black BlueSilver Black Grey White Blue PinkBlackBlue Grey Silver Pink Grey White Black
Interior ColorGrey WhiteGrey WhiteGrey WhiteGreyOrange
Optional Package - VIP Electric Executive SeatIncludes: ventilated/heated/massaged, cushion can be moved forward, backrest can be tilted back ○Optional (8800 yuan)Includes: ventilated/heated/massaged, cushion can be moved forward, backrest can be tilted back ○Optional (8800 yuan)

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Geely modelsExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.