Geely Galaxy A7
in-between car

Geely Galaxy A7

in-between car · Pure Electric · 4-door 5-seat sedan

中文:吉利 银河A7 — 中间车型 · 纯电动 · 4门5座轿车

Español:Geely Galaxy A7 — Vehículos medianos · Eléctrico puro

LHDInternational export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterGalaxy A7 EM 2026 150km EnjoyGalaxy A7 EM 2026 150km LaunchGalaxy A7 EM 2026 150km DiscoveryGalaxy A7 EM 2026 235km +Galaxy A7 EM 2026 235km
MSRP (RMB)97,800 RMB103,800 RMB113,800 RMB124,800 RMB131,800 RMB
Vehicle ClassMid-size carMid-size carMid-size carMid-size carMid-size car
Power TypePHEVPHEVPHEVPHEVPHEV
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan4-door 5-seat sedan
Engine1.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L41.5L 112hp L4
Engine ModelBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFNBHE15-BFN
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●●
Electric Motor(Ps)238238238238238
Electric Motor TypePermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / SynchronousPermanent Magnet / Synchronous
Transmission1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT
Transmission Abbreviation1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT1st Gear DHT
Transmission TypeDHTDHTDHTDHTDHT
Length×Width×Height(mm)4918*1905*14954918*1905*14954918*1905*14954918*1905*14954918*1905*1495
Wheelbase(mm)28452845284528452845
Curb Weight(kg)17351735173517751775
Maximum Power(kW)8282828282
Maximum Torque(N·m)136136136136136
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)4000-50004000-50004000-50004000-50004000-5000
Top Speed(km/h)190190190190190
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)0.90.90.90.550.55
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)6060606060
Launch Time2026-04-222026-04-222026-04-222026-04-222026-04-22
ManufacturerGeelyGeelyGeelyGeelyGeely
WLTC all-electric range (km)120120120175175
CLTC all-electric range (km)150150150235235
Battery fast-charging time (h)0.30.30.30.250.25
Battery fast-charging capacity range (%)30-8030-8030-8030-8030-80
Lowest fuel consumption in charge-depleting mode (L/100km) WLTC3.753.753.753.93.9
Basic Parameters - Minimum Charged Fuel Consumption (L/100km) CLTC2.742.742.742.762.76
Combined fuel consumption (L/100km)2.292.292.292.222.22
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)21302130213021702170
Length(mm)49184918491849184918
Width(mm)19051905190519051905
Height(mm)14951495149514951495
Front Track Width(mm)16401640164016401640
Rear Track Width(mm)16401640164016401640
Minimum ground clearance (mm)145145145145145
Approach Angle(°)1414141414
Departure Angle(°)1616161616
Minimum Turning Radius (m)5.35.35.35.35.3
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●4●4●4●4●4
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)535-988535-988535-988535-988535-988
Drag Coefficient(Cd)0.2290.2290.2290.2290.229
Displacement(ml)14991499149914991499
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally AspiratedNaturally Aspirated
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLL
Number of Cylinders44444
Number of Valves per Cylinder44444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)112112112112112
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)60006000600060006000
Maximum Net Power(kW)7979797979
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFIMulti-point EFI
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Front motor modelTZ220WY075TZ220WY075TZ220WY075TZ220WY075TZ220WY075
Total Motor Power (kW)175175175175175
Total Motor Horsepower (Ps)238238238238238
Total Motor Torque (N·m)262262262262262
Front Motor Maximum Power (kW)175175175175175
Front Motor Maximum Torque (N·m)262262262262262
Number of Drive MotorsSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle MotorSingle Motor
Motor LayoutFrontFrontFrontFrontFront
Battery Type●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery●Lithium iron phosphate battery
Battery Cell BrandCATLCATLCATL●Yaoning New Energy●Yaoning New Energy
Battery unique technologyS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.LS.H.I.E.L.D. brick batteryS.H.I.E.L.D. brick battery
Battery cooling methodLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid coolingLiquid cooling
Battery energy (kWh)18.418.418.428.328.3
Energy consumption per 100 km (kWh/100km)12121214.414.4
Fast-charging functionSupportSupportSupportSupportSupport
Fast-charging power (kW)3737377575
Battery/Charge - Battery Fast Charge Time (min)1818181515
Battery fast-charging time (hours)0.30.30.30.250.25
Slow-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
Fast-charging port locationRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the carRight rear side of the car
External AC discharge power (kW)3.33.33.36.66.6
Number of Gears11111
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●215/60 R17●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●235/45 R19
Rear Tire●215/60 R17●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●235/45 R19
Spare Tire●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit●Tire Repair Kit
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-
Front/Rear Head Airbag(Curtain)Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
ABS Anti-lock●●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row●Front Row
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●●●
Active Brake/Safety System●●●●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●
DOW Door Opening Warning●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●●●●
Rear Collision Warning●●●●
Sentry mode/Long-range vision●●●●
Low-speed Driving Warning●●●●●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●●●
Driving Mode Switching●●●●●
Energy Recovery System●●●●●
Auto Hold●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Variable suspension function●Suspension soft and hard adjustment
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●●●●
Assistive Driving Chip●Horizon Journey J6M●Horizon Journey J6M●Horizon Journey J6M
Total Chip Computing Power●128 TOPS●128 TOPS●128 TOPS
Forward Perception Camera●Monocular●Binocular●Binocular●Binocular
Number of Cameras●4●5●11●11●11
Number of in-car cameras●1●1●1
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●3●5●12●12●12
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●2●3●3●3
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Advanced Driver Assistance System●Thousands of miles of vastness H3●Thousands of miles of vastness H3●Thousands of miles of vastness H3
Driving Assist Level●L2●L2●L2●L2
Rear Cross Traffic Alert●●●●
Satellite Navigation System●●●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Lane Change Assist●●●●
Lane Keeping Assist System●●●●
Lane Centering●●●●
Traffic Sign Recognition●●●●
Assisted Parking●●●
Remote parking●●●
Memory parking●●●
Assisted Automatic Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Exit/Entry on Ramps●●●
Traffic light recognition●●●
Assisted Driving Sections●Urban Sections ●Highway section●Urban Sections ●Highway section●Urban Sections ●Highway section
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Trunk●
In-car Central Lock●●●●●
Key Type●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Active Grille Shutter●●●●●
Remote Start Function●●●●●
Battery preheating●●●●●
External power supply●●●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●●
Adaptive High/Low Beam●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●
Exterior Lighting - Auxiliary Driving Light●●●
Sunroof Type○Openable Panoramic Sunroof(2500元)●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting●Main driving + lighting ●Co-pilot + lighting
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●14.6 inches●14.6 inches●15.4 inches●15.4 inches●15.4 inches
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Resolution●2.5K●2.5K●2.5K
Connectivity & Intelligence - Central Control Screen Pixel Density●196PPI●196PPI●196PPI
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link● Supports HUAWEI HiCar ● Supports Carlink ● Supports Flyme link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link●Supports CarPlay ●Supports HUAWEI HiCar ●Supports Carlink ●Supports Flyme Link
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation● Multimedia System ● Navigation ● Phone ● Air Conditioning ● Windows ● Seat Heating ● Seat Ventilation●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Windows ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Seat Massage
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Silver●Silver●Silver●Silver●Silver
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone●Dual-zone
Continuous voice recognition●●●●●
What you see is what you say●●●●●
Facial recognition●●●
Application Store●●●●●
Vehicle Intelligent System● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto● Flyme Auto
Vehicle Intelligent Chip●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto●Flyme Auto
Vehicle System Storage (GB)●128●128●128
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●4G●4G●4G
OTA Upgrade●●●●●
Wi-Fi Hotspot●●●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door control ●Vehicle start ●AC control ●Vehicle diagnosis ●Vehicle positioning/Find vehicle●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car●Door Control ●Vehicle Start ●Air Conditioning Control ●Seat Heating ●Seat Ventilation ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find Car
In-car KTV●●●
Steering Wheel Material●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting●Electronic gear shifting
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●●
LCD Instrument Size●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches●10.2 Inches
HUD head-up digital display$2,500●●
HUD head-up display size○16.6 in.● 16.6 in.● 16.6 in.
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C●USB ●Type-C
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear●2 Front / 2 Rear
Maximum charging power of USB/Type-C●27W●27W●27W●27W●27W
Mobile Wireless Charging Function○Front Row(1500元)●Front Row●Front Row
Mobile Wireless Charging Power○50W●50W●50W
Seat Material●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front Seat FunctionHeadrest Speaker (Driver Only)●Heating ●Ventilation ○Headrest Speaker (Driver Only)●Heating ●Ventilation ○Headrest Speaker (Driver Only)●Heating ●Ventilation ●Massage ○Headrest speaker (driver's seat only)
Electric Seat Memory Function●Driver's Seat
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear Cup Holder●●●●●
Number of Speakers●6 Speakers●6 horns ○16 speakers (8800 yuan)●6 horns ○16 speakers (8800 yuan)●6 horns ○16 speakers (8800 yuan)●6 horns ○16 speakers (8800 yuan)
Number of exterior speakers● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker● 1 Speaker
Touch-sensitive Reading Light●●●●●
In-car Ambient Light●256 colors
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●●●
Temperature Zone Control●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●●
Exterior ColorBlue Silver Black Grey White PurpleBlack Silver Blue Grey White PurpleSilver Blue White Black Grey PurpleGrey White Black Blue Silver PurplePurple Silver Blue Black Grey White
Interior ColorBlack / Brown Black / GreyBlack / Grey Black / BrownBlack / Brown Black / GreyBlack / Grey Black / BrownBlack / Brown Black / Grey

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Geely modelsAll in-between car for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.