Changan X5 PLUS
Compact SUV

Changan X5 PLUS

Compact SUV · Gasoline · 1.5L 110hp L4 · 5-speed Manual

中文:长安 X5 PLUS — 紧凑型SUV · 汽油 · 1.5L 110hp L4 · 5-speed Manual

Español:Changan X5 PLUS — SUV compacto · Gasolina · 1.5L 110hp L4 · 5 velocidades manual

LHDConverted export
Commercial terms

Standard trading framework

  • Trade terms — FOB Shanghai / Nansha (primary); C&F / CIF on request.
  • Payment — T/T: 30% deposit, balance before shipment; L/C at sight available.
  • Minimum order — 1 container (≈3–4 units); single-unit stock shipments possible.
  • Lead time — Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days (production / export handling, not sea transit).
  • Sea transit — quoted separately; Latin America roughly 45–60 days.
  • Compliance — HK Millionsmooth is not an authorised dealer or official exporter of any brand. Prices are quoted FOB on request; a China-market guide price is shown where available.

Specification

ParameterChangan X5 PLUS 2026 2nd Gen 1.5L MT LuxuryChangan X5 PLUS 2026 2nd Gen 1.5T High-Energy PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 2nd Gen 1.5T Pioneer PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 2nd Gen 1.5T Beyond PROChangan X5 PLUS 2026 2nd Gen 1.5T Excellence PRO
MSRP (RMB)69,900 RMB91,900 RMB95,900 RMB98,900 RMB103,900 RMB
Vehicle ClassCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUVCompact SUV
Power TypeGasolineGasolineGasolineGasolineGasoline
Emission StandardChina VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)China VI (Emission)
Body Structure5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV5-door 5-seat SUV
Engine1.5L 110hp L41.5T 192hp L41.5T 192hp L41.5T 192hp L41.5T 192hp L4
Engine ModelJL473QKJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQDJL473ZQD
Engine LayoutTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverseTransverse
Engine Specific TechnologyVVT Cylinder Head Integrated Exhaust Manifold500Bar Ultra High Pressure Direct Injection500Bar Ultra High Pressure Direct Injection500Bar Ultra High Pressure Direct Injection500Bar Ultra High Pressure Direct Injection
Engine Electronic Anti-theft●●●●●
Transmission5MT7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Transmission Abbreviation5MT7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch7-speed wet dual clutch
Transmission TypeMTWet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)Wet dual-clutch transmission (DCT)
Length×Width×Height(mm)4540*1860*16204540*1860*16204540*1860*16204540*1860*15904540*1860*1590
Wheelbase(mm)27152715271527152715
Curb Weight(kg)13001370137013701370
Maximum Power(kW)81141141141141
Maximum Torque(N·m)152310310310310
Maximum Torque Speed(rpm)40001500-40001500-40001500-40001500-4000
Top Speed(km/h)160205205205205
WLTC Comprehensive Fuel Consumption(L/100km)6.796.956.956.956.95
Fuel Tank Capacity(L)5151515151
Launch Time2025-08-182025-08-182025-08-182025-08-182025-08-18
ManufacturerChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan AutomobileChangan Automobile
Maximum Full Load Mass(kg)16751745174517451745
Length(mm)45404540454045404540
Width(mm)18601860186018601860
Height(mm)16201620162015901590
Front Track Width(mm)15801580158015801580
Rear Track Width(mm)15701570157015701570
Approach Angle(°)1616161616
Departure Angle(°)2929292929
Door Opening MethodConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional DoorsConventional Doors
Number of Doors●5●5●5●5●5
Number of Seats●5●5●5●5●5
Trunk Capacity(L)584-1318584-1318584-1318584-1318584-1318
Displacement(ml)14941494149414941494
Displacement(L)1.51.51.51.51.5
Intake FormNaturally AspiratedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinder ArrangementLLLLL
Number of Cylinders44444
Number of Valves per Cylinder44444
Valve TrainDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHCDOHC
Maximum Horsepower(Ps)110192192192192
Maximum Power Speed(rpm)60005500550055005500
Maximum Net Power(kW)78136136136136
Fuel Grade92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane92 Octane
Fuel Supply MethodDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect InjectionDirect Injection
Cylinder Head MaterialGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Cylinder Block MaterialGoldGoldGoldGoldGold
Number of Gears57777
Drive Method●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)●Front-wheel Drive (FWD)
Front Suspension Type●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension●MacPherson Strut Independent Suspension
Rear Suspension Type●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension●Multi-link Independent Suspension
Steering Assist Type●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering●Electric Power Steering
Front Brake Type●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc●Ventilated Disc
Rear Brake Type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type●Disk type
Parking Brake Type●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake●Electronic Parking Brake
Front Tire●225/60 R17●225/60 R17●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●225/55 R18
Rear Tire●225/60 R17●225/60 R17●225/55 R18●225/55 R18●225/55 R18
Spare Tire●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)●Non-full-size (spare)
Spare Tire Placement●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk●Inside Trunk
Driver/Passenger AirbagMain● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●Main● / Auxiliary●
Front/Rear Side AirbagFront● / Rear-
ABS Anti-lock●●●●●
Brake Force Distribution(EBD/CBC, etc.)●●●●●
Brake Assist(EBA/BAS/BA, etc.)●●●●●
Traction Control(ASR/TCS/TRC, etc.)●●●●●
Body Stability Control(ESC/ESP/DSC, etc.)●●●●●
Tire Pressure Monitoring Function●Tire Pressure Warning●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display●Tire Pressure Display
Seat Belt Unfastened Reminder● Driver's Seat● Driver's Seat● Driver's Seat● Driver's Seat● Driver's Seat
ISOFIX Child Seat Interface●●●●●
Lane Departure Warning System●●
Active Brake/Safety System●
Fatigue Driving Prompt●●●●●
Forward Collision Warning●
Built-in Driving Recorder●●
Roadside Assistance Call●●●
Driving Mode Switching●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort●Sport ●Eco ●Standard/Comfort
Auto Hold●●●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●●●
Front/Rear Parking RadarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●
Driving Assist Image●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●Rear-view Camera●360° Surround View Camera●360° Surround View Camera
Transparent Chassis/540-Degree Image●●
Number of Cameras●1●1●1●4●4
Number of Ultrasonic Radars●3●3●3●3●3
Number of Millimeter-Wave Radars●1
Cruise System●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Cruise Control●Full-speed Adaptive Cruise Control
Driving Assist Level●L1
Satellite Navigation System●●●
Navigation Traffic Info Display●●●
Map Brand●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)●Amap (Gaode)
Exterior Kit●Sport-styled●Sport-styled●Sport-styled
Wheel Material●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold●Gold
Electric Trunk●
Electric Trunk Position Memory●
In-car Central Lock●●●●●
Key Type●Mechanical key●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key●Remote Key Blue
Keyless Start System●●●●
Keyless Entry Function●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat●Driver's Seat
Remote Start Function●●●
Low Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
High Beam●LED●LED●LED●LED●LED
LED Daytime Running Light●●●●●
Auto Headlight●●●●●
Headlight Height Adjustable●●●●●
Headlight Delay Off●●●●●
Sunroof Type●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof●Openable Panoramic Sunroof
Front/Rear Electric WindowFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
One-Touch Window Up/Down Function●All●All●All●All●All
Window Anti-Pinch Function●●●●●
In-car Makeup Mirror●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat●Driver's Seat ●Passenger Seat
Rear Wiper●●●●●
Rain-Sensing Wiper Function●Rain sensor type
Exterior Rearview Mirror Function●Power Adjustment●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors●Power Adjustment ●Heated Mirrors●Power Adjustment ●Power-folding ●Heated Mirrors ●Auto Fold on Lock
Color Central Control Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen●Touch LCD Screen
Central Control Screen Size●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●10.25-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Bluetooth/Hands-free Car Phone●●●●●
Smartphone Connectivity/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring●Factory Interconnection/Mirroring
Voice Recognition Control System●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows●Multimedia System ●Navigation ●Phone ●Air Conditioning ●Sunroof ●Windows
Voice Assistant Wake-up Word●Hello, Xiaoan●Hello, Xiaoan●Hello, Xiaoan
Voice Non-wake-up Command●●●
Zoned Voice Wake-up Recognition●Single-zone●Single-zone●Single-zone
Multi-finger Flying Screen Control●●
Internet of Vehicles (IoV)●●●
4G/5G Network●4G●4G●4G
OTA Upgrade●●●
Mobile APP Remote Functions●Door Control ●Window Control ●Engine Start ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car ●Scheduled Maintenance Booking●Door Control ●Window Control ●Engine Start ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car ●Scheduled Maintenance Booking●Door Control ●Window Control ●Engine Start ●Climate Control ●Vehicle Status Inquiry/Diagnosis ●Vehicle Location/Find My Car ●Scheduled Maintenance Booking
Steering Wheel Material●Plastic●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette●Leatherette
Steering Wheel Position Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment●Manual Up-down + Fore-aft Adjustment
Gear Shifting Form●Mechanical Gear Shift●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire●Electronic Shift-by-wire
Multi-Function Steering Wheel●●●●●
On-Board Computer Display Screen●Color●Color●Color●Color●Color
Full LCD Instrument Panel●●●
LCD Instrument Size●7-inch●12.3-inch●12.3-inch
Interior Rearview Mirror Function●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare●Manual Anti-glare
Multimedia/Charging Port●USB●USB●USB●USB●USB
Number of USB/Type-C Ports●1 Front / 1 Rear●1 Front / 1 Rear●1 Front / 1 Rear●1 Front / 1 Rear●1 Front / 2 Rear
Mobile Wireless Charging Function●Front Row
Seat Material●Fabric●Fabric●Faux Leather●Faux Leather●Faux Leather
Sport-styled Seats●●●●●
Driver Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment ●Height Adjustment(2-way)
Passenger Seat Adjustment Method●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment●Fore-aft Adjustment ●Backrest Adjustment
Electric Adjustment of Driver/Passenger SeatMain● / Auxiliary-Main● / Auxiliary-
Rear Seat Folding Form●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding●Split-folding
Front/Rear Center ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear●
Speaker Brand Name●SONY●SONY
Number of Speakers●4 Speakers●4 Speakers●4 Speakers●6 Speakers●6 Speakers
Air Conditioner Temperature Control Method●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning●Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Seat Air Vent●●●
In-car PM2.5 Filter●●●●●
Exterior ColorWhite Grey Grey Black BlueWhite Grey Grey Black BlueGrey Black White Grey BlueWhite Black Grey Grey BlueGrey White Grey Blue Black
Interior ColorBlackBlackRed / BlackRed / BlackRed / Black

Related models

Browse by brand, type and market

All Changan modelsAll compact suv for exportExport to AfricaExport to the Middle EastExport to Latin AmericaExport to Central Asia

FAQ

Questions buyers ask first

Can you supply this model in right-hand drive (RHD)?

RHD availability depends on the model and factory programme. We confirm it during requirement lock-in before any quote is issued, so your market's drive-side requirement is checked first.

What is the minimum order quantity?

Stock units can ship from a single vehicle. Factory orders usually start at a container mix (about 3–4 units), depending on the model.

What are the payment terms?

T/T: 30% deposit with the balance paid before shipment. L/C at sight is available on request.

How long is the lead time?

Jetour 45–60 days; other Chinese brands 30–40 days; non-Chinese brands built in China 20–30 days. These are production / export-handling lead times, not sea transit.

Do you support homologation for my market?

We supply the documentation package and coordinate with your local certification body. Requirements are confirmed per destination country.

Can I inspect the vehicle before shipment?

Yes. Third-party inspection and condition reports can be arranged, and used units are graded before listing.